Monday, November 24, 2014

CBS Weekly True Power Rankings for 2014-15


These are CBS's Weekly True Power Rankings for 2014-15, lining up all the network's shows based on their recent (last one-third of episodes aired) averages in the timeslot-adjusted metric True. These will be updated every week. Also included in this year's edition: how the last-one-third average changed vs. the previous episode (Last), the raw rating average over the comparable last-one-third period (A18-49), the full season's year-to-year trend vs. the same number of episodes last year (y2y), the percentage of the total viewership falling within the A18-49 demo (Skew), and the percentage of the A18-49 audience that is male (%Male).

These rankings cover numbers through Sunday, May 24.

CBS ComediesTrueHeatA18-49y2ySkew%MaleCounted Eps
1The Big Bang Theory4.18-4%3.94-15%34%47%8
22 Broke Girls2.07-5%1.81-20%33%43%8
3Mom2.04-2%2.08+9%29%42%8
4Two and a Half Men1.95+4%2.20-1%31%48%5
5Mike and Molly1.89-4%1.80-10%29%41%8
6The Odd Couple1.76-10%1.7829%44%4
7The McCarthys1.52+10%1.6028%46%4
8The Millers1.43-13%1.50-36%30%41%2



CBS DramasTrueHeatA18-49y2ySkew%MaleCounted Eps
1NCIS2.30-12%2.09-14%18%43%8
2Scorpion2.06-7%2.1127%45%8
3Criminal Minds2.01-7%1.99-14%26%36%8
4NCIS: New Orleans1.67-15%1.7517%43%8
5Blue Bloods1.66+6%1.30-8%14%40%8
6NCIS: Los Angeles1.64-3%1.50-34%22%42%8
7Person of Interest1.58-0%1.45-22%21%47%8
8Hawaii Five-01.54-1%1.16-13%17%42%9
9CSI1.48-8%1.32-32%20%39%6
10The Mentalist1.47-0%1.35-8%18%50%4
11Elementary1.45-6%1.25-26%22%44%8
12Stalker1.40-11%1.3325%38%7
13CSI: Cyber1.38-13%1.2022%39%5
14Madam Secretary1.32-15%1.1915%43%8
15The Good Wife1.17-18%1.03-14%16%40%8
16Battle Creek1.10+2%0.6615%45%5



CBS UnscriptedTrueHeatA18-49y2ySkew%MaleCounted Eps
1Survivor Spring2.36-6%2.14-5%30%43%5
2Survivor Fall2.18-9%2.16-6%32%44%5
360 Minutes1.59-0%1.32-12%19%55%12
4The Amazing Race Spring1.56+3%1.10-32%26%n/a4
5Undercover Boss1.44-9%1.18-8%21%48%4
6The Amazing Race Fall1.31-11%1.15-42%25%42%4
748 Hours1.30+7%0.80-2%20%39%10



Points of Reference:

Final 2013-14 Rankings | November 2014 | February 2015 | May 2015

No comments:

Post a Comment

Newer Post Older Post Home
© SpottedRatings.com 2009-2016. All Rights Reserved.