Monday, November 24, 2014

Fox Weekly True Power Rankings for 2014-15


These are Fox's Weekly True Power Rankings for 2014-15, lining up all the network's shows based on their recent (last one-third of episodes aired) averages in the timeslot-adjusted metric True. These will be updated every week. Also included in this year's edition: how the last-one-third average changed vs. the previous episode (Last), the raw rating average over the comparable last-one-third period (A18-49), the full season's year-to-year trend vs. the same number of episodes last year (y2y), the percentage of the total viewership falling within the A18-49 demo (Skew), and the percentage of the A18-49 audience that is male (%Male).

These rankings cover numbers through Sunday, May 24.

Fox ComediesTrueHeatA18-49y2ySkew%MaleCounted Eps
1The Simpsons1.83-9%1.45-3%57%60%8
2Family Guy1.83-2%1.58-9%68%59%6
3Brooklyn Nine-Nine1.60-3%1.34+13%61%57%8
4The Last Man on Earth1.59-4%1.3854%59%4
5New Girl1.50+0%1.16-21%61%42%8
6Bob's Burgers1.40+5%1.01-16%61%53%7
7The Mindy Project1.23+9%0.99-17%58%35%7
8Weird Loners0.94+4%0.6051%46%2
9Mulaney0.84-7%0.6053%56%5

Fox DramasTrueHeatA18-49y2ySkew%MaleCounted Eps
1Empire5.50+26%6.1550%37%4
2Gotham1.96-16%1.8145%56%8
3Bones1.40-10%1.04-27%30%38%7
4Sleepy Hollow1.26-16%1.37-41%43%49%6
5The Following1.22-11%1.00-36%41%45%5
6Backstrom1.10+1%0.7832%45%5
7Glee1.02+4%0.68-45%42%37%5
8Red Band Society0.98-16%0.6239%36%5
9Gracepoint0.98-1%0.8329%40%4



Fox UnscriptedTrueHeatA18-49y2ySkew%MaleCounted Eps
1American Idol Thu2.16-14%2.00-13%30%37%4
2MasterChef Junior Spring1.72+0%1.6042%42%3
3American Idol Wed1.67-37%1.43-23%28%39%6
4MasterChef Junior1.65-1%1.60+18%44%n/a2
5Hell's Kitchen1.57+3%1.22-26%44%45%5
6Hell's Kitchen Fall1.37-8%1.2345%46%6
7World's Funniest Fails1.09-6%0.8040%47%3
8Utopia Tue1.03-4%0.8059%n/a2
9Utopia Fri1.00+1%0.6345%42%3



Points of Reference:

Final 2013-14 Rankings | November 2014 | February 2015 | May 2015

No comments:

Post a Comment

Newer Post Older Post Home
© SpottedRatings.com 2009-2016. All Rights Reserved.