Monday, November 24, 2014

ABC Weekly True Power Rankings for 2014-15

These are ABC's Weekly True Power Rankings for 2014-15, lining up all the network's shows based on their recent (last one-third of episodes aired) averages in the timeslot-adjusted metric True. These will be updated every week. Also included in this year's edition: how the last-one-third average changed vs. the previous episode (Last), the raw rating average over the comparable last-one-third period (A18-49), the full season's year-to-year trend vs. the same number of episodes last year (y2y), the percentage of the total viewership falling within the A18-49 demo (Skew), and the percentage of the A18-49 audience that is male (%Male).

These rankings cover numbers through Sunday, May 24.

ABC ComediesTrueHeatA18-49y2ySkew%MaleCounted Eps
1Modern Family3.01-3%2.89-10%43%41%8
2The Goldbergs2.25+1%2.04+30%39%39%8
3The Middle2.18+2%1.86-3%33%37%8
5Fresh Off the Boat1.70-12%1.4238%41%5
6Last Man Standing1.56+2%1.24-4%24%39%7
9Manhattan Love Story1.10-8%0.8037%33%2

ABC DramasTrueHeatA18-49y2ySkew%MaleCounted Eps
1How to Get Away with Murder2.67-3%2.8438%25%5
2Grey's Anatomy2.52+0%2.25-12%37%25%8
4Once Upon a Time1.98-19%1.73-0%42%36%7
5Agents of SHIELD1.73-2%1.49-34%45%54%7
6Secrets and Lies1.71+21%1.6734%32%3
9Agent Carter1.41+7%1.3740%51%3
12American Crime1.15-11%0.9530%31%4

ABC UnscriptedTrueHeatA18-49y2ySkew%MaleCounted Eps
1The Bachelor2.48+15%2.58-9%36%27%4
2Dancing with the Stars Fall2.35+16%2.36-2%21%28%5
3Dancing with the Stars Spring2.33+8%2.18-10%20%28%4
4Shark Tank2.07-2%1.72-6%31%45%10
5Beyond the Tank1.84+8%1.5031%42%1
6America's Funniest Home Videos1.82+13%1.36-5%27%44%8
8The Great Christmas Light Fight1.37-11%1.30+22%31%39%1
9Repeat After Me1.25-4%1.0039%37%3
10In an Instant1.06-8%0.6323%n/a3
11The Taste0.98+7%0.87-22%35%33%3

Points of Reference:

Final 2013-14 Rankings | November 2014 | February 2015 | May 2015

No comments:

Post a Comment

Newer Post Older Post Home
© 2009-2016. All Rights Reserved.