Wednesday, October 18, 2023

The 2023-24 Daily Year-to-Date Rankings


This is a sortable list of series and ratings averages for the 2023-24 season, including every series that has a page in the SpotVault. For the first time, it is also a filterable list, meaning you can boil the table down to just one network, one category of programming or only new shows. (The striped formatting looks kinda ugly when filtered, but hopefully that is worth the added functionality.)

The checkboxes below control what you see. You can double-click any of the checkboxes to select only that one thing and de-select everything else in the category.

These numbers are up to date through Thursday, May 16. (Includes preliminary broadcast ratings for Saturday, June 19.) (Cable numbers through Thursday, June 29.)

ABC CBS NBC Fox CW All
Comedy Drama Reality News All
New Shows Returning Shows All

Name18-49LoHiy2yPlus
Viewers
Skew
Survivor Fall0.800.710.85+10%2104.9421%
Survivor Spring0.750.610.83+5%1974.7620%
60 Minutes0.670.271.41-19%1777.4912%
The Bachelor0.630.530.80+9%1663.5123%
Dancing with the Stars Fall0.610.470.871615.0116%
The Golden Bachelor0.600.450.801594.8216%
9-1-10.540.440.60-17%1434.7015%
Young Sheldon0.530.420.76-9%1417.349%
American Idol Sun0.530.380.64-23%1394.7414%
The Voice Fall0.520.410.60-23%1376.2411%
The Simpsons0.520.161.80-21%1361.8137%
The Voice Tue Fall0.510.390.65-22%1346.0011%
Ghosts0.500.440.67-10%1336.0511%
Chicago Fire0.500.420.63-24%1316.3610%
Chicago Med0.480.400.62-22%1286.2310%
FBI0.480.420.57-15%1286.819%
Tracker0.480.420.561267.428%
Law and Order: SVU0.470.330.63-20%1244.6713%
Chicago PD0.460.370.57-22%1225.1712%
The Masked Singer Fall0.460.380.54-38%1203.3518%
Abbott Elementary0.450.271.43-10%1202.8021%
Celebrity Jeopardy!0.440.360.57-5%1174.0514%
Next Level Chef0.440.262.15+15%1162.2226%
The Neighborhood0.440.330.55-15%1164.9212%
Grey's Anatomy0.440.350.56-8%1163.2018%
The Floor0.430.380.511132.5022%
The Equalizer0.430.340.63-22%1136.249%
America's Funniest Home Videos0.420.270.58-13%1114.1013%
NCIS0.420.360.49-5%1116.718%
The Voice Spring0.420.250.52-24%1115.1811%
American Idol Mon0.410.360.47-26%1094.1513%
Jeopardy! Masters0.400.300.43-28%1054.1513%
The Masked Singer Spring0.400.350.48-32%1043.2016%
The Amazing Race Fall0.390.330.44+5%1022.8718%
Fire Country0.390.330.51-13%1025.1110%
Krapopolis0.390.111.201021.3537%
FBI: International0.380.330.44-13%1005.369%
Law and Order0.370.280.48-24%984.3611%
The Amazing Race Spring0.370.340.42982.7917%
Hell's Kitchen0.370.290.41-9%972.0823%
S.W.A.T.0.360.290.46-18%954.6710%
The Voice Tue Spring0.360.320.41-26%954.5510%
FBI: Most Wanted0.360.310.42-13%954.8310%
Bob Hearts Abishola0.360.270.47-17%944.4710%
Celebrity Wheel of Fortune0.350.300.40-9%933.1914%
Shark Tank0.350.280.48-23%923.2814%
NCIS: Hawai'i0.350.300.41-3%925.279%
The Conners0.340.220.41-35%913.0715%
America's Got Talent: Fantasy League0.340.260.41913.8612%
NCIS: Sydney0.340.320.36905.029%
Bachelor in Paradise0.340.310.37-39%891.9822%
Bob's Burgers0.340.230.53-23%891.0941%
Law and Order: Organized Crime0.340.220.46-29%893.2813%
Will Trent0.340.290.40+11%894.3210%
So Help Me Todd0.330.270.38-5%864.4310%
The Chase0.330.300.35+18%862.9215%
Blue Bloods0.320.250.38-20%845.348%
Night Court0.320.280.37-44%833.0713%
We Are Family0.310.151.17831.9521%
Found0.310.250.40823.0713%
The Rookie0.310.240.38-8%813.3112%
Press Your Luck0.310.200.43812.6015%
Deal Or No Deal Island0.290.250.36772.7414%
CSI: Vegas0.290.240.330%764.229%
Station 190.280.210.37-42%752.4115%
Kitchen Nightmares0.280.230.35751.5124%
20/200.280.200.42-19%742.7813%
Big Brother Reindeer Games0.280.230.32731.8420%
Buddy Games0.280.230.32731.9019%
Snake Oil0.280.190.39731.5224%
Elsbeth0.270.220.34724.478%
MasterChef Junior0.270.230.29701.4923%
What Would You Do?0.260.180.34702.4714%
The Irrational0.260.190.34703.4210%
Password0.260.220.29692.5713%
Dateline Fri0.260.170.34-17%692.5113%
Magnum P.I.0.260.210.32-4%683.3110%
Family Guy0.260.110.48-31%680.9535%
Raid the Cage0.260.180.35682.3814%
Extended Family0.250.220.33662.4913%
Not Dead Yet0.250.210.32-23%662.2814%
Lopez Vs. Lopez0.250.190.33-15%661.8917%
Name That Tune0.250.190.32-29%661.4323%
Quantum Leap0.250.180.32-27%662.2414%
Dateline Sun0.240.240.24-25%632.5112%
LEGO Masters0.230.200.29-39%601.0030%
The Wall0.230.180.26-19%602.2613%
I Can See Your Voice0.220.170.31581.6517%
Dateline Thu0.220.180.27572.4612%
Farmer Wants a Wife0.210.170.27-23%561.8315%
48 Hours0.200.150.29532.3511%
The Good Doctor0.190.140.26-41%512.4810%
Tough As Nails0.190.140.23-30%512.1112%
La Brea0.190.170.21-50%502.1611%
Animal Control0.190.140.23-25%501.3918%
Loteria Loca0.180.130.23481.4217%
The Cleaning Lady0.160.110.20-50%411.3116%
Grimsburg0.150.090.57400.6133%
The Great North0.150.100.22-65%400.5138%
Judge Steve Harvey0.150.110.20-48%391.5013%
So You Think You Can Dance0.150.130.18390.8522%
Alert: Missing Persons Unit0.140.110.17-55%381.1416%
All American0.100.090.12-26%260.3834%
Walker0.060.040.08-28%170.4917%

MORE YEARLY INDICES: 2022-23 | 2021-22 | 2020-21 | 2019-20 | 2018-19 | 2017-18 | 2016-17 | 2015-16 | 2014-15 | 2013-14 | 2012-13 | 2011-12 | 2010-11 | 2009-10 | 2008-09 | 2007-08 | 2006-07 | 2005-06 | 2004-05 | 2003-04 | 2002-03 | 2001-02 | 2000-01 | 1999-00

No comments:

Post a Comment

© SpottedRatings.com 2009-2022. All Rights Reserved.