Saturday, September 29, 2018

The 2018-19 Daily Year-to-Date Rankings


This is a sortable list of series and ratings averages for the 2018-19 season, including every series that has a page in the SpotVault. For the first time, it is also a filterable list, meaning you can boil the table down to just one network, one category of programming or only new shows. (The striped formatting looks kinda ugly when filtered, but hopefully that is worth the added functionality.)

The checkboxes below control what you see. You can double-click any of the checkboxes to select only that one thing and de-select everything else in the category.

'Summer' is simply defined as 'premiering on May 1st or later.'

These numbers are up to date through Friday, August 23. (Includes preliminary broadcast ratings for Friday, August 23.) (Cable numbers through Thursday, August 22.)

ABC CBS NBC Fox CW Cable All
Comedy Drama Reality News Sports All
New Shows Returning Shows All
Regular Season Summer All

Name
A18-49
LoHiy2yA18-49+True
Viewers
SkewMale
Sunday Night Football6.094.57.5+0%6415.4019.2241%65%
Game of Thrones5.224.45.854912.1156%53%
Thursday Night Football4.362.96.4+3%4593.9914.1440%66%
The Masked Singer2.582.23.62722.458.1741%41%
The Big Bang Theory2.281.83.2-17%2402.1513.2322%42%
The Walking Dead2.051.82.5-46%2165.2950%51%
This Is Us2.011.73.0-26%2121.798.3331%32%
The Bachelor1.861.52.4+7%1951.796.4937%28%
The Voice Fall1.731.42.1-18%1821.569.2524%37%
The Walking Dead Spring1.721.52.0-43%1814.6448%53%
Young Sheldon1.711.42.1-23%1801.3310.6921%41%
America's Got Talent: The Champions1.701.61.81791.6110.1322%42%
The Voice Tue Fall1.671.42.2-18%1751.509.1723%36%
The Conners1.561.32.41641.457.4627%39%
Grey's Anatomy1.561.31.9-19%1641.556.7830%28%
The Bachelorette1.541.12.1+5%1621.355.7734%28%
America's Got Talent Tue1.531.21.7-28%1619.5621%42%
The Voice Spring1.501.12.1-23%1571.528.6722%37%
Survivor Fall1.491.01.7-12%1571.407.4226%45%
Survivor Spring1.480.91.6-6%1561.547.3026%46%
Ellen's Game of Games1.431.21.7-28%1511.306.2030%39%
Saturday Night Football1.430.82.8-14%1505.1736%64%
9-1-11.371.12.6-17%1441.296.0929%38%
Empire1.351.11.9-26%1421.324.5238%37%
American Idol Sun1.321.01.7-21%1391.337.5922%43%
The Titan Games1.290.91.81361.285.0233%47%
Modern Family1.261.01.6-21%1321.184.8333%40%
Manifest1.250.92.21321.096.4825%38%
NCIS1.221.01.4-13%1281.1812.1013%42%
60 Minutes1.220.62.5-14%1281.0110.1116%56%
Chicago Fire1.211.01.4+12%1271.118.1019%36%
The Voice Tue Spring1.210.92.1-36%1271.257.5621%36%
Mom1.201.01.5-18%1260.997.9919%38%
Chicago Med1.201.01.4-1%1261.168.2419%35%
The Simpsons1.200.53.2-16%1260.983.1150%60%
Bachelor in Paradise1.181.11.3+2%1254.2036%29%
The Goldbergs1.181.01.4-19%1241.154.9131%43%
American Idol Mon1.141.11.2-30%1201.206.4823%39%
America's Got Talent Wed1.121.11.1-28%1188.0018%44%
The Neighborhood1.121.01.41181.046.4822%43%
Big Brother Wed1.111.01.3-25%1174.2234%42%
The Good Doctor1.101.01.3-38%1161.126.6721%34%
Chicago PD1.100.91.4-9%1151.107.0520%39%
Big Brother Sun1.091.01.3-25%1154.3632%44%
BH902101.090.81.51152.8649%36%
Last Man Standing1.090.81.81141.145.7125%47%
New Amsterdam1.060.61.81121.035.9223%32%
Star1.060.91.5-19%1120.973.5439%35%
Big Brother Thu1.061.01.2-30%1114.0833%43%
Celebrity Big Brother1.050.71.5-14%1111.074.3631%42%
24 Hours to Hell and Back1.040.81.2+5%1090.933.4739%46%
Bob's Burgers1.040.62.1+3%1090.972.4555%56%
Family Guy1.020.71.7-9%1081.022.4055%59%
FBI0.970.81.31020.889.0814%42%
Schooled0.970.81.31020.853.9432%44%
American Horror Story0.960.71.4-14%1012.0361%46%
Station 190.950.81.3-10%1000.915.2823%29%
Dancing with the Stars Fall0.950.81.1-32%1000.887.3017%31%
The Resident0.950.81.1-7%1000.884.9924%38%
A Million Little Things0.920.71.1970.894.2728%31%
American Housewife0.910.71.2-25%960.854.1428%39%
The Passage0.910.71.3960.893.7331%43%
God Friended Me0.900.61.3950.737.7815%45%
America's Funniest Home Videos0.900.61.3-11%940.915.4621%47%
Fam0.880.71.2930.815.5820%39%
American Ninja Warrior0.860.81.0-17%914.6424%44%
Songland0.860.71.1914.1527%40%
Man with a Plan0.860.71.1-18%910.815.3321%42%
Celebrity Family Feud0.850.81.0-28%905.3521%41%
Magnum P.I.0.850.72.4900.765.9219%45%
The Amazing Race Spring0.850.71.2-26%890.914.5224%44%
Happy Together0.850.71.0890.694.6324%41%
Bring the Funny0.850.71.2894.2626%42%
Single Parents0.850.61.3890.783.3033%39%
World of Dance0.840.71.4-33%890.933.6930%34%
Law and Order: SVU0.840.71.1-32%890.984.1726%36%
The Good Place0.840.71.0-26%890.812.7540%42%
Murphy Brown0.840.71.1880.736.0618%39%
The Cool Kids0.830.61.5870.854.2325%44%
NCIS: Los Angeles0.830.51.1-9%870.867.1615%45%
Superstore0.830.60.9-19%870.893.0635%42%
Shark Tank0.810.61.1-18%860.843.6928%46%
The Kids Are Alright0.810.51.4850.703.9027%39%
Blue Bloods0.790.70.9-13%830.918.4312%42%
NCIS: New Orleans0.780.61.0-18%830.837.2914%42%
Black-ish0.780.61.1-34%830.783.2931%38%
Hell's Kitchen0.780.70.9-10%820.822.7836%45%
S.W.A.T.0.780.70.9-18%820.845.3019%41%
Hawaii Five-00.770.50.9-19%810.857.0114%43%
Rel0.770.51.9810.652.0349%57%
Criminal Minds0.760.70.9-24%800.804.6721%39%
SEAL Team0.750.61.0-26%790.765.0319%47%
Press Your Luck0.750.60.9793.8925%38%
MasterChef0.750.70.9-23%793.0232%44%
Bull0.750.60.9-37%790.836.7114%41%
Will and Grace0.750.61.0-50%780.803.0232%39%
The Orville0.740.61.5-40%780.803.1630%59%
The Enemy Within0.740.61.2780.714.4022%39%
MasterChef Junior0.740.70.8-7%780.802.8334%42%
The $100,000 Pyramid0.740.60.9-18%784.6620%42%
The Rookie0.720.61.0760.824.1422%42%
Lethal Weapon0.710.60.8-32%740.713.0630%49%
Brooklyn Nine-Nine0.700.51.2-3%740.772.2440%47%
MacGyver0.700.60.8-17%740.776.1015%45%
Life in Pieces0.680.51.0-42%720.804.7119%39%
Holey Moley0.680.51.0713.2227%46%
Dancing with the Stars: Juniors0.680.60.8710.594.3920%36%
The World's Best0.670.41.0710.653.8722%42%
How to Get Away with Murder0.670.50.8-29%700.722.8430%29%
Bless This Mess0.660.60.9700.763.3526%37%
Splitting Up Together0.660.60.9-46%690.662.7631%35%
The Village0.660.60.8690.684.1221%32%
Barry0.640.20.9+209%681.6052%55%
To Tell the Truth0.640.50.8-15%683.7622%39%
20/200.640.40.8+12%670.803.7922%36%
Dateline Sun0.630.50.7-2%660.733.8021%41%
Mayans M.C.0.620.51.1661.5951%63%
CFB on Fox0.620.30.9-15%660.862.3534%64%
Gotham0.620.50.7-28%650.692.2536%56%
Beat Shazam0.610.50.7-11%650.772.4832%41%
Fresh Off the Boat0.610.50.7-40%640.723.0326%43%
The Flash0.610.50.8-23%640.631.7046%56%
Card Sharks0.600.50.8633.3423%39%
The Gifted0.590.40.9-41%630.601.9539%49%
Dateline Fri0.570.40.8-28%600.743.4721%37%
The Blacklist0.570.50.9-39%600.773.9719%44%
Spin the Wheel0.570.50.8602.4930%46%
Dateline Fri (S)0.570.50.7-8%603.4321%41%
I Feel Bad0.570.41.1600.552.5129%38%
Match Game0.570.40.8-15%590.642.8326%39%
Whiskey Cavalier0.560.40.9590.723.2922%40%
Madam Secretary0.560.40.8-11%590.665.4313%42%
Good Girls0.550.40.7-46%580.732.3231%34%
Grand Hotel0.530.40.7562.8524%30%
20/20 (S)0.530.40.6-10%563.3420%39%
Mental Samurai0.530.40.7550.581.7738%43%
So You Think You Can Dance0.510.40.7-17%542.1631%37%
South Park0.500.40.7-25%530.8675%70%
The Code0.500.30.7530.634.5714%41%
48 Hours0.500.30.7-9%523.6718%39%
Yellowstone0.500.40.6+31%522.3128%50%
For the People0.490.40.6-22%520.632.8722%33%
Speechless0.490.40.6-57%510.602.3227%39%
The Fix0.480.30.7510.583.0920%37%
Love Island0.470.30.6502.2028%39%
A.P. Bio0.470.30.5-36%490.561.8832%44%
Blindspot0.460.30.6-25%490.612.7821%42%
First Responders Live0.460.30.6481.8931%45%
Fear the Walking Dead0.450.30.6-49%481.6037%56%
What Would You Do?0.430.40.5-30%462.6121%44%
Child Support0.430.30.5-41%450.512.2325%37%
Agents of SHIELD0.420.30.5-28%440.642.1525%47%
Family Food Fight0.410.30.6432.0126%42%
Paradise Hotel0.410.30.5430.531.2841%41%
The Purge0.410.30.6431.0749%51%
Blood and Treasure0.410.30.6430.643.6414%44%
Elementary0.400.20.5-20%433.1217%42%
Supernatural0.400.30.5-29%420.431.4336%44%
Midnight, Texas0.400.40.4-44%420.532.1224%41%
Proven Innocent0.400.30.5420.591.9127%37%
The InBetween0.400.30.6422.5720%38%
Vikings0.400.40.5-24%421.7030%58%
Dirty John0.390.30.6411.3338%30%
Abby's0.390.30.5410.551.6431%42%
American Dad!0.380.30.5-14%400.7664%58%
True Detective0.370.20.5381.2638%63%
The Red Line0.360.30.4380.483.8412%38%
Riverdale0.360.20.5-27%380.401.1042%33%
Shameless0.350.20.5-34%371.0444%48%
Supergirl0.350.30.8-32%370.411.2137%49%
Arrow0.340.20.8-20%360.361.0941%54%
Million Dollar Mile0.340.20.9360.851.7325%49%
Snowfall0.340.30.4-15%350.8353%61%
Animal Kingdom0.330.30.4-16%351.2035%53%
Instinct0.320.30.4-53%343.3712%43%
Reef Break0.310.20.5332.0120%39%
Project Blue Book0.310.20.4331.6724%62%
Legacies0.310.20.4320.341.0140%38%
Miracle Workers0.310.30.4320.9840%50%
Final Space0.300.20.4+29%320.5768%56%
Black Lightning0.300.20.4-46%320.300.9641%48%
Legends of Tomorrow0.290.20.4-41%300.330.9539%53%
Queen of the South0.290.20.3-21%300.9141%45%
Claws0.290.20.4-37%300.8245%42%
Doctor Who0.280.20.4300.8941%45%
Roswell, New Mexico0.270.20.4290.311.0633%40%
Insecure0.270.20.4-52%290.6455%40%
Ransom0.260.20.40%282.3414%43%
Charmed0.260.20.5280.310.9038%40%
I Am the Night0.260.20.3271.1030%41%
The Detour0.260.20.3-31%270.7246%49%
Queen Sugar0.250.20.4-43%261.0929%28%
The Alec Baldwin Show0.240.10.3250.391.3623%41%
What Just Happened??! with Fred Savage0.230.20.3240.6844%56%
Penn and Teller: Fool Us0.230.20.3-27%241.1925%49%
Scream0.220.20.4240.4761%31%
Jane the Virgin0.220.20.3-7%240.310.6247%26%
Whose Line Is It Anyway?0.220.20.2-28%230.9231%50%
The 1000.220.20.3-26%230.310.6941%40%
All American0.220.20.3230.260.7339%37%
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia0.210.20.4230.3776%69%
Younger0.210.20.3-5%220.6741%27%
Suits0.210.20.2-20%221.0027%46%
Suits0.200.20.3-25%210.7933%44%
Euphoria0.200.20.2210.5645%54%
NOS4A20.200.20.3210.7832%58%
Grown-ish0.200.10.3-28%210.4753%31%
Pose0.190.10.3-22%200.5546%47%
iZombie0.190.20.2-21%200.300.7334%42%
Into the Badlands0.190.10.4-47%200.6140%59%
You0.190.10.3200.6140%30%
The Magicians0.190.20.2-28%200.5445%62%
Shooter0.180.10.3-47%190.7333%50%
Masters of Illusion0.170.10.2-10%180.8227%41%
Succession0.170.20.2+17%180.6136%67%
In the Dark0.160.10.2170.250.7030%36%
Billions0.160.10.2-30%170.7727%61%
Dynasty0.150.10.2-17%160.200.6531%40%
Siren0.150.10.2-33%160.4742%31%
Deadly Class0.150.10.2160.4245%61%
Hypnotize Me0.150.10.2150.9221%43%
Preacher0.140.10.1-33%150.5533%61%
Killing Eve0.140.10.2+28%150.6329%40%
Good Trouble0.140.10.2140.3353%29%
Archer0.130.10.2-27%140.2960%65%
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend0.130.10.2-38%140.220.4142%35%
Pandora0.130.10.2140.6029%50%
The Chi0.130.10.2-47%140.4042%51%
The Deuce0.130.10.2-52%130.5331%62%
A Discovery of Witches0.120.10.2130.5629%41%
The Terror0.120.10.2-86%130.5131%
The Outpost0.120.10.2-14%130.6026%39%
Bulletproof0.120.10.1130.6424%50%
Legion0.120.10.1-42%120.3346%62%
Pretty Little Liars: The Perfectionists0.120.10.2120.2659%27%
The Big Stage0.120.10.2120.6822%50%
Better Things0.120.10.2-24%120.3345%44%
Two Sentence Horror Stories0.110.10.1120.5228%38%
Pearson0.110.10.1120.5227%
Krypton0.100.10.1-55%110.4133%64%
Baskets0.100.10.1-24%110.3341%67%
The Bold Type0.100.10.1-24%110.2455%
Burden of Truth0.080.10.1-43%90.4822%47%
Lodge 490.080.10.1-46%80.2441%
Divorce0.070.00.1-48%70.3129%

MORE YEARLY INDICES: 2017-18 | 2016-17 | 2015-16 | 2014-15 | 2013-14 | 2012-13 | 2011-12 | 2010-11 | 2009-10 | 2008-09 | 2007-08 | 2006-07 | 2005-06 | 2004-05 | 2003-04 | 2002-03 | 2001-02 | 2000-01 | 1999-00

No comments:

Post a Comment

© SpottedRatings.com 2009-2018. All Rights Reserved.