Wednesday, September 25, 2019

The 2019-20 Daily Year-to-Date Rankings


This is a sortable list of series and ratings averages for the 2019-20 season, including every series that has a page in the SpotVault or War of 18-49. For the first time, it is also a filterable list, meaning you can boil the table down to just one network, one category of programming or only new shows. (The striped formatting looks kinda ugly when filtered, but hopefully that is worth the added functionality.)

The checkboxes below control what you see. You can double-click any of the checkboxes to select only that one thing and de-select everything else in the category.

'Summer' is simply defined as 'premiering on May 1st or later.'

ABC CBS NBC Fox CW Cable All
Comedy Drama Reality News Sports All
New Shows Returning Shows All
Regular Season Summer All

Name
A18-49
LoHiy2yA18-49+True
Viewers
SkewMale
Sunday Night Football6.064.67.8-1%7405.3220.0139%65%
Thursday Night Football4.443.65.8+2%5424.0414.8639%66%
Jeopardy! The Greatest of All Time2.221.92.42712.1414.5920%47%
The Masked Singer Spring2.031.82.4-21%2482.047.6634%39%
The Masked Singer Fall2.001.62.52441.887.0037%37%
The Bachelor1.821.32.5-2%2221.776.3837%30%
Survivor Spring1.481.31.7+0%1811.557.6325%43%
This Is Us1.481.11.8-27%1801.336.9327%31%
The Voice Spring1.420.91.8-7%1731.438.9120%36%
9-1-11.381.21.7+1%1691.326.8626%38%
Saturday Night Football1.350.62.8-5%1655.0834%64%
The Voice Fall1.311.11.7-24%1601.228.1621%36%
The Voice Tue Fall1.291.01.6-22%1581.188.1820%36%
American Idol Mon1.281.21.4+9%1571.256.6625%37%
Grey's Anatomy1.281.01.5-20%1561.206.2526%29%
The Bachelorette1.271.21.4-2%1554.6635%31%
American Idol Sun1.220.91.5-8%1481.207.1022%41%
Survivor Fall1.210.91.4-19%1471.146.4924%44%
9-1-1: Lone Star1.200.93.11470.986.3125%46%
Chicago Fire1.181.11.3-4%1441.038.1919%38%
Chicago Med1.161.01.5-5%1411.088.3318%38%
The Walking Dead1.151.01.4-44%1403.3744%55%
LEGO Masters1.130.91.61380.993.5042%44%
NCIS1.121.01.3-10%1361.0611.6612%43%
America's Got Talent: The Champions1.111.01.3-35%1351.057.2220%40%
60 Minutes1.100.62.2-10%1340.889.7714%54%
Chicago PD1.091.01.4-2%1331.057.0520%39%
The Walking Dead Spring1.080.91.2-37%1313.2842%54%
The Conners1.070.91.3-32%1301.055.7824%39%
Big Brother Wed1.071.01.2-4%1304.0634%37%
Big Brother Thu1.051.01.2+1%1284.1133%37%
Station 191.050.81.3+9%1281.006.4621%33%
Young Sheldon1.050.91.3-38%1281.018.7215%40%
Modern Family1.040.71.6-20%1270.974.4830%41%
The Voice Tue Spring1.030.91.4-33%1251.087.5817%35%
America's Got Talent Tue1.010.71.4-33%1237.2118%41%
Ellen's Game of Games1.010.81.4-29%1230.974.7128%39%
Big Brother Sun0.960.81.1-13%1173.8332%41%
The Simpsons0.940.52.1-24%1140.802.5947%60%
The Neighborhood0.900.71.1-20%1090.846.3118%40%
FBI0.890.71.2-11%1080.789.0913%43%
The Goldbergs0.870.71.1-26%1060.874.1727%43%
Dancing with the Stars Fall0.860.71.1-10%1050.806.7416%31%
Rick and Morty0.860.71.31051.5273%65%
The Good Doctor0.860.71.1-22%1050.875.8219%33%
Bless the Harts0.850.51.21040.642.2549%59%
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire0.810.51.1990.885.6918%41%
Mom0.800.71.0-34%970.756.2816%35%
CFB on Fox0.780.41.6+25%953.0133%65%
New Amsterdam0.770.61.0-31%940.755.1019%34%
America's Funniest Home Videos0.770.51.1-15%930.785.0819%47%
Bob Hearts Abishola0.750.70.9920.665.9716%39%
Yellowstone0.750.70.9+48%923.9125%53%
Prodigal Son0.750.61.0910.673.3729%42%
FBI: Most Wanted0.740.61.0910.787.0414%43%
Last Man Standing0.740.61.0-35%900.754.2622%45%
World of Dance0.740.51.0-13%904.0124%35%
Bob's Burgers0.730.42.1-29%900.751.8451%57%
The Resident0.730.60.8-24%900.734.0323%39%
Empire0.730.61.0-46%890.742.6535%40%
Celebrity Family Feud0.730.50.9-11%894.8619%40%
The Titan Games0.730.60.8-44%893.7425%46%
Superstore0.720.60.9-14%880.722.8333%42%
Hawaii Five-00.720.60.9-9%870.757.2013%43%
Criminal Minds0.710.50.9-5%870.714.7220%39%
A Million Little Things0.710.61.0-23%870.694.1422%28%
The Unicorn0.710.60.8870.595.6716%39%
Family Guy0.710.51.2-31%870.761.8151%60%
America's Got Talent Wed0.700.60.9-44%865.7416%43%
Man with a Plan0.700.60.9-19%850.685.8315%41%
Shark Tank0.690.51.1-15%850.743.8323%44%
Schooled0.690.60.8-29%840.623.1528%43%
Manifest0.680.60.9-48%830.643.8923%39%
NCIS: Los Angeles0.680.50.8-20%830.696.3914%43%
Bless This Mess0.670.60.8+1%820.573.6324%38%
MacGyver0.670.60.8-7%810.736.0914%43%
Law and Order: SVU0.670.60.7-23%810.783.6224%37%
SEAL Team0.660.50.8-14%810.604.9317%47%
Undercover Boss0.650.60.7800.644.1220%46%
Magnum P.I.0.650.50.8-24%790.696.6713%43%
NCIS: New Orleans0.650.50.8-20%790.716.3313%42%
Blue Bloods0.650.60.8-19%790.747.6911%43%
God Friended Me0.640.40.9-28%790.526.2013%44%
The Rookie0.640.50.8-10%790.714.3219%44%
Bull0.640.50.7-16%780.706.3613%38%
Carol's Second Act0.630.50.7770.614.9916%36%
Mixed-ish0.620.51.1760.602.9427%36%
All Rise0.620.50.7750.575.4915%39%
Songland0.620.50.8-26%750.743.2524%35%
The Good Place0.620.50.7-27%750.672.1038%42%
The Bachelor Presents: Listen to Your Heart0.610.60.7750.662.8528%32%
Holey Moley0.610.30.8-9%753.4523%44%
American Horror Story0.610.51.0-37%751.3260%50%
24 Hours to Hell and Back0.610.60.8-43%740.662.2635%45%
Press Your Luck0.610.50.7-19%743.5822%42%
Broke0.610.50.9740.694.7217%38%
Single Parents0.600.40.9-29%730.602.5730%38%
Brooklyn Nine-Nine0.590.50.7-23%720.632.0737%45%
Don't0.590.40.8723.0025%44%
American Housewife0.590.50.7-37%720.633.2024%38%
Black-ish0.590.40.8-25%720.622.6329%36%
Kids Say the Darndest Things0.590.40.9720.533.6421%40%
Deputy0.580.50.8710.613.6720%50%
20/200.570.40.8-14%700.653.4022%37%
S.W.A.T.0.570.50.7-27%700.644.0318%44%
Outmatched0.560.50.7690.592.3830%46%
Dateline Fri0.560.40.7-3%680.663.6720%37%
Bluff City Law0.560.50.8680.493.6620%37%
To Tell the Truth0.560.40.7-4%683.2522%42%
For Life0.560.40.7680.662.4529%39%
The Blacklist0.550.40.8-3%670.634.2717%44%
Ultimate Tag0.530.31.3651.091.8138%46%
Evil0.520.40.7640.603.5719%39%
How to Get Away with Murder0.520.40.7-21%640.582.5027%30%
American Ninja Warrior0.510.40.6-42%633.0422%46%
United We Fall0.500.50.6613.4319%41%
Game On!0.500.30.6613.2120%46%
Will and Grace0.500.40.6-33%610.572.3328%39%
Match Game0.490.40.6-15%603.0021%41%
Tough As Nails0.490.40.6603.3619%45%
Tommy0.490.40.6600.604.8913%39%
Emergence0.490.30.8600.542.7123%38%
Stumptown0.490.40.7600.582.8422%39%
The Moodys0.480.30.7580.361.9232%39%
The Baker and the Beauty0.470.40.5570.592.5024%36%
Lincoln Rhyme: Hunt For the Bone Collector0.470.40.6570.573.6517%41%
South Park0.450.30.6-9%560.8272%72%
Card Sharks0.450.40.4-47%542.7121%44%
Fresh Off the Boat0.440.30.5-30%540.502.3724%37%
Almost Family0.440.20.7540.371.5337%39%
The Flash0.440.30.6-30%530.461.2645%58%
Fear the Walking Dead0.420.40.4-23%521.5735%57%
Good Girls0.420.30.5-24%520.601.8430%36%
Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist0.420.30.6510.512.0027%36%
Perfect Harmony0.420.30.5510.451.9328%38%
48 Hours0.420.30.5-17%513.3816%43%
Love Island0.410.20.6-12%511.7431%35%
Madam Secretary0.410.30.5-32%500.514.2612%43%
Duncanville0.410.30.5500.501.1546%59%
Flirty Dancing0.410.21.0500.421.6632%47%
Mayans M.C.0.390.30.5-37%481.0847%61%
Council of Dads0.390.30.7470.522.8218%34%
Little Big Shots0.380.20.8460.532.8217%41%
What Would You Do?0.370.30.5-12%452.2821%38%
Celebrity Watch Party0.360.30.4440.461.5131%42%
The Genetic Detective0.350.30.4432.7317%35%
Indebted0.350.30.5430.421.5729%40%
Sunnyside0.340.30.4410.371.3532%42%
The Bachelor Presents: The Greatest Seasons - Ever!0.320.20.4401.9022%28%
Snowpiercer0.320.20.5391.2433%55%
Arrow0.300.20.5-30%370.290.8446%59%
Agents of SHIELD0.300.20.3-28%371.4227%50%
Supernatural0.290.20.4-30%360.301.1034%44%
Blindspot0.290.20.3-41%350.441.9120%37%
Batwoman0.260.10.6310.301.0033%52%
Watchmen0.250.20.3300.7642%63%
Shameless0.240.20.3-29%300.8537%51%
The Last OG0.240.20.4-27%300.7343%48%
All American0.240.20.3+10%290.260.7243%41%
Hollywood Game Night0.240.20.3-48%291.6618%44%
Labor of Love0.240.20.3290.9532%40%
Legacies0.230.20.3-24%280.260.7639%41%
Supergirl0.220.10.6-37%270.260.8434%58%
Riverdale0.220.20.4-40%270.260.7339%37%
The Purge0.220.20.2-46%270.5651%46%
Black Lightning0.220.20.3-28%260.240.6643%51%
Legends of Tomorrow0.220.20.5-26%260.250.7637%54%
Stargirl0.210.20.3260.370.9529%53%
Whose Line Is It Anyway?0.210.10.2-8%250.250.9528%50%
Vikings0.200.10.3-49%251.0824%60%
Dirty John0.190.10.3-52%230.8429%31%
Lovecraft Country0.190.10.2230.7432%51%
What We Do in the Shadows0.180.20.2+1%220.4651%53%
Penn and Teller: Fool Us0.180.10.2-22%220.9225%50%
Insecure0.180.10.3-35%210.4254%39%
Charmed0.170.10.2-39%200.230.6434%35%
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia0.160.10.3-25%200.3070%67%
The 1000.160.10.2-26%200.310.6333%43%
Grown-ish0.150.10.2-31%180.3555%29%
Nancy Drew0.140.10.3170.190.6827%38%
Archer0.140.10.2-1%170.3257%75%
Doctor Who0.140.10.2-52%170.5432%50%
Roswell, New Mexico0.130.10.2-53%160.180.6725%44%
The Chi0.130.10.2-2%160.4042%47%
Younger0.130.10.2-40%160.5829%29%
Treadstone0.130.10.2150.5032%54%
Killer Camp0.130.10.1150.4337%42%
Katy Keene0.110.10.2140.160.4831%43%
The Outpost0.110.10.1+1%140.4930%50%
Masters of Illusion0.110.10.2-31%140.230.6721%44%
The Magicians0.110.10.2-41%140.3540%
Killing Eve0.110.10.1-23%130.4929%
Billions0.110.10.1-36%130.6123%64%
Better Things0.100.10.2-15%130.2848%
68 Whiskey0.100.10.2120.5026%54%
Motherland: Fort Salem0.100.10.1120.3141%
NOS4A20.100.10.1-51%120.3833%
Dynasty0.100.10.1-39%120.160.3634%43%
Burden of Truth0.090.10.1+14%110.5123%47%
In the Dark0.080.10.1-49%100.170.4325%41%
Tell Me a Story0.080.10.1100.3628%42%
Fridge Wars0.070.10.190.3428%33%
Bulletproof0.070.00.1-49%90.3526%42%
Taskmaster0.050.00.060.2130%100%

MORE YEARLY INDICES: 2020-21 | 2018-19 | 2017-18 | 2016-17 | 2015-16 | 2014-15 | 2013-14 | 2012-13 | 2011-12 | 2010-11 | 2009-10 | 2008-09 | 2007-08 | 2006-07 | 2005-06 | 2004-05 | 2003-04 | 2002-03 | 2001-02 | 2000-01 | 1999-00

No comments:

Post a Comment

© SpottedRatings.com 2009-2018. All Rights Reserved.