Wednesday, September 25, 2019

The 2019-20 Daily Year-to-Date Rankings


This is a sortable list of series and ratings averages for the 2019-20 season, including every series that has a page in the SpotVault. For the first time, it is also a filterable list, meaning you can boil the table down to just one network, one category of programming or only new shows. (The striped formatting looks kinda ugly when filtered, but hopefully that is worth the added functionality.)

The checkboxes below control what you see. You can double-click any of the checkboxes to select only that one thing and de-select everything else in the category.

These numbers are up to date through Wednesday, October 16. (Includes preliminary broadcast ratings for Wednesday, October 16.) (Cable numbers through Tuesday, October 15.)

ABC CBS NBC Fox CW Cable All
Comedy Drama Reality News Sports All
New Shows Returning Shows All

Name
A18-49
LoHiy2yA18-49+True
Viewers
SkewMale
Sunday Night Football6.374.67.8-5%7055.2819.7642%65%
Thursday Night Football5.084.55.8+9%5634.5816.1041%66%
The Masked Singer2.242.02.5-9%2482.097.4739%35%
This Is Us1.681.51.8-32%1861.447.3329%30%
60 Minutes1.590.82.1-2%1760.8310.9519%59%
9-1-11.561.41.7-11%1731.417.0728%35%
The Voice Fall1.531.41.7-23%1691.428.5523%36%
Saturday Night Football1.530.92.8-7%1695.5935%65%
The Voice Tue Fall1.481.31.6-22%1631.328.3923%34%
Grey's Anatomy1.401.31.5-19%1551.296.2329%29%
The Walking Dead1.361.31.4-40%1513.7347%54%
The Simpsons1.280.82.1-8%1410.833.3749%61%
Survivor Fall1.261.21.4-20%1391.186.5325%43%
NCIS1.211.11.3-11%1341.1111.7913%42%
The Conners1.181.11.3-36%1311.095.6427%38%
Chicago Fire1.171.11.3-10%1301.027.6920%35%
Chicago Med1.151.01.4-10%1271.027.8819%38%
Chicago PD1.121.01.4-4%1241.026.8421%38%
Modern Family1.030.91.1-28%1140.944.1432%40%
Young Sheldon1.031.01.1-40%1140.958.0816%40%
The Goldbergs0.991.01.0-23%1100.924.3429%42%
FBI0.910.81.0-19%1010.758.9413%42%
Prodigal Son0.890.81.0990.733.7031%39%
A Million Little Things0.890.81.0-4%990.764.6625%26%
Empire0.880.81.0-47%980.852.9539%38%
The Neighborhood0.880.80.9-26%970.805.6120%41%
The Good Doctor0.870.81.0-23%960.895.9119%32%
Dancing with the Stars Fall0.860.81.0-9%950.776.8216%31%
New Amsterdam0.850.81.0-43%940.795.3620%31%
God Friended Me0.840.70.9-24%930.576.8116%46%
Kids Say the Darndest Things0.830.80.9920.745.1521%36%
Bless the Harts0.820.61.2900.642.0950%59%
Mom0.810.80.8-39%890.736.1117%37%
Bob's Burgers0.810.71.0-27%890.761.9454%57%
Family Guy0.800.70.9-25%880.762.0151%57%
Schooled0.790.70.8-30%870.643.3630%43%
Superstore0.770.80.8-9%860.772.8135%40%
The Unicorn0.770.70.8850.635.7317%40%
Bless This Mess0.760.70.8+9%840.593.7626%37%
The Resident0.760.70.8-25%840.723.8326%35%
Mixed-ish0.750.60.9830.673.4028%35%
NCIS: Los Angeles0.740.70.8-22%820.686.6014%42%
American Horror Story0.730.61.0-34%811.5661%50%
Bob Hearts Abishola0.730.70.9810.645.3618%41%
Almost Family0.720.70.7800.422.5237%33%
Black-ish0.720.60.8-29%800.693.0630%36%
NCIS: New Orleans0.710.70.7-23%790.706.7114%43%
Single Parents0.710.70.7-34%790.622.7933%40%
Shark Tank0.710.60.7+1%780.633.7424%40%
Carol's Second Act0.700.60.7770.645.5316%35%
SEAL Team0.700.60.7-15%770.564.8419%46%
America's Funniest Home Videos0.690.60.8-13%770.634.7519%44%
Law and Order: SVU0.690.60.7-32%760.793.5725%34%
Hawaii Five-00.680.70.7-17%750.716.9013%41%
Bluff City Law0.650.50.8720.543.9921%36%
Stumptown0.640.60.7710.693.7122%40%
Bull0.640.60.7-21%710.656.0714%38%
All Rise0.630.60.7700.575.5015%41%
The Good Place0.620.60.7-32%690.692.1637%39%
Blue Bloods0.620.60.6-24%690.687.6510%42%
Emergence0.610.50.8670.643.3723%39%
The Rookie0.610.60.7-31%670.663.8520%43%
Evil0.590.60.6660.644.1518%38%
American Housewife0.590.50.7-48%650.663.3323%35%
Magnum P.I.0.580.60.6-41%650.616.3012%43%
CFB on Fox0.580.50.7-5%642.3132%64%
Dateline Fri0.560.50.6-18%620.623.5520%38%
The Flash0.550.50.6-23%610.531.4549%59%
S.W.A.T.0.540.50.6-27%600.573.7918%45%
How to Get Away with Murder0.530.50.6-31%590.592.4029%28%
The Blacklist0.520.50.5-26%580.603.9217%45%
20/200.470.40.6-14%520.552.9121%36%
Madam Secretary0.470.40.5-21%520.524.6913%45%
Perfect Harmony0.470.40.5520.482.2627%36%
Fresh Off the Boat0.430.30.5-21%480.512.3024%38%
48 Hours0.420.40.5-26%463.3816%40%
Mayans M.C.0.420.40.5-40%461.1148%61%
Batwoman0.410.30.5450.421.6632%56%
Supernatural0.360.40.4-23%400.361.2338%43%
Sunnyside0.360.30.4400.381.4033%43%
Arrow0.330.30.3-26%370.310.8451%57%
Supergirl0.320.30.4-24%350.301.1236%58%
Riverdale0.310.20.4-34%340.350.9940%33%
Legacies0.290.30.3-1%320.290.8047%50%
Black Lightning0.280.20.3-25%310.290.7647%50%
All American0.280.20.3+45%310.280.7945%45%
Nancy Drew0.240.20.3260.250.9930%33%
Charmed0.170.20.2-69%190.230.6633%33%
Younger0.130.10.2-40%140.5829%29%
Dynasty0.120.10.1-26%130.170.4534%33%

MORE YEARLY INDICES: 2018-19 | 2017-18 | 2016-17 | 2015-16 | 2014-15 | 2013-14 | 2012-13 | 2011-12 | 2010-11 | 2009-10 | 2008-09 | 2007-08 | 2006-07 | 2005-06 | 2004-05 | 2003-04 | 2002-03 | 2001-02 | 2000-01 | 1999-00

No comments:

Post a Comment

© SpottedRatings.com 2009-2018. All Rights Reserved.