Wednesday, September 25, 2019

The 2019-20 Daily Year-to-Date Rankings


This is a sortable list of series and ratings averages for the 2019-20 season, including every series that has a page in the SpotVault. For the first time, it is also a filterable list, meaning you can boil the table down to just one network, one category of programming or only new shows. (The striped formatting looks kinda ugly when filtered, but hopefully that is worth the added functionality.)

The checkboxes below control what you see. You can double-click any of the checkboxes to select only that one thing and de-select everything else in the category.

These numbers are up to date through Wednesday, February 26.

ABC CBS NBC Fox CW Cable All
Comedy Drama Reality News Sports All
New Shows Returning Shows All

Name
A18-49
LoHiy2yA18-49+True
Viewers
SkewMale
Sunday Night Football6.064.67.8-1%7375.3220.0139%65%
Thursday Night Football4.443.65.8+2%5404.0414.8639%66%
Jeopardy! The Greatest of All Time2.221.92.42702.1414.5920%47%
The Masked Singer Fall2.001.62.52431.887.0037%37%
The Masked Singer Spring1.901.82.0-22%2321.846.9935%38%
The Bachelor1.711.31.9-3%2091.666.0337%30%
The Voice Spring1.501.51.5-28%1821.488.9922%
This Is Us1.491.31.8-28%1811.336.9328%31%
9-1-11.441.31.7-4%1751.306.6728%38%
American Idol Sun1.441.41.5-4%1751.417.7924%41%
The Voice Tue Spring1.401.41.4-32%1701.378.5721%
Survivor Spring1.351.31.4-12%1641.376.9325%43%
Saturday Night Football1.350.62.8-5%1645.0834%64%
9-1-1: Lone Star1.330.93.11621.016.6826%48%
The Voice Fall1.311.11.7-24%1601.228.1621%36%
The Voice Tue Fall1.291.01.6-22%1571.188.1820%36%
Grey's Anatomy1.251.01.5-25%1521.186.0327%29%
60 Minutes1.230.62.2-9%1490.799.6516%56%
The Simpsons1.210.62.1-21%1470.863.2847%61%
Survivor Fall1.210.91.4-19%1471.146.4924%44%
The Walking Dead Spring1.201.21.2-40%1463.5244%55%
LEGO Masters1.171.01.61431.053.5543%48%
Chicago Fire1.151.11.3-8%1401.007.9319%38%
The Walking Dead1.151.01.4-44%1403.3744%55%
Chicago Med1.141.01.5-9%1391.058.0818%37%
America's Got Talent: The Champions1.111.01.3-35%1341.057.2220%40%
NCIS1.091.01.3-14%1331.0211.3812%43%
The Conners1.080.91.3-31%1311.045.6225%39%
Chicago PD1.071.01.4-5%1311.036.8720%40%
Young Sheldon1.031.01.1-41%1250.988.4916%40%
Station 191.020.91.2+1%1240.976.2621%34%
Ellen's Game of Games1.000.91.1-36%1210.914.5928%40%
Modern Family0.980.71.5-27%1190.904.0931%40%
Bob's Burgers0.890.62.1-26%1090.802.2252%57%
The Neighborhood0.870.71.0-24%1060.796.1018%40%
The Goldbergs0.870.71.0-29%1050.834.0528%43%
FBI0.860.71.0-15%1050.768.9212%43%
Dancing with the Stars Fall0.860.71.1-10%1050.806.7416%31%
Bless the Harts0.850.51.21030.642.2549%59%
The Good Doctor0.830.71.0-24%1010.855.6519%33%
Family Guy0.800.61.2-30%980.802.0152%59%
Little Big Shots0.800.80.8970.784.7222%
Last Man Standing0.790.61.0-39%960.784.4023%47%
Mom0.780.70.9-37%950.736.1616%35%
Empire0.780.61.0-49%940.772.7137%39%
CFB on Fox0.780.41.6+25%943.0133%65%
New Amsterdam0.760.61.0-36%930.755.0819%33%
Prodigal Son0.760.61.0920.673.3729%41%
A Million Little Things0.740.61.0-17%900.694.2323%27%
America's Funniest Home Videos0.740.51.0-17%890.694.9319%46%
Bob Hearts Abishola0.730.70.9890.645.8216%38%
The Resident0.720.60.8-27%870.703.8424%38%
The Unicorn0.720.60.8870.595.6716%40%
Criminal Minds0.710.50.9-5%870.714.7220%39%
Superstore0.710.60.8-18%860.702.7333%42%
FBI: Most Wanted0.700.60.8860.766.4714%42%
God Friended Me0.700.40.9-26%850.536.3114%45%
Hawaii Five-00.700.60.9-13%850.737.0313%44%
Schooled0.700.60.8-28%850.613.1129%43%
NCIS: New Orleans0.680.50.8-21%830.726.5214%42%
Manifest0.680.60.9-56%830.673.7923%38%
Bless This Mess0.680.60.8+2%830.563.5425%37%
NCIS: Los Angeles0.680.50.8-23%820.686.2814%43%
Law and Order: SVU0.670.60.7-26%810.783.6024%37%
MacGyver0.660.60.7-8%800.735.8515%45%
SEAL Team0.660.50.8-22%800.574.8317%48%
Undercover Boss0.650.60.7790.644.1220%46%
For Life0.650.60.7790.752.7531%37%
Mixed-ish0.650.51.1790.603.0128%35%
Magnum P.I.0.640.50.8-29%770.666.5313%43%
Blue Bloods0.630.60.7-22%770.717.5211%43%
Single Parents0.630.50.9-29%770.602.6131%38%
Shark Tank0.620.50.8-20%760.623.2425%45%
Bull0.620.50.7-20%760.686.1613%37%
Carol's Second Act0.620.50.7760.604.9916%36%
The Good Place0.620.50.7-27%750.672.1038%42%
24 Hours to Hell and Back0.620.60.8-42%750.662.2635%45%
All Rise0.610.50.7750.565.4814%39%
American Horror Story0.610.51.0-37%741.3260%50%
Black-ish0.610.40.8-26%740.632.6629%36%
Deputy0.600.50.8740.613.6621%51%
Brooklyn Nine-Nine0.590.50.7-40%720.622.0837%45%
Kids Say the Darndest Things0.590.40.9710.533.6421%40%
The Rookie0.580.50.8-24%710.663.7620%47%
Outmatched0.580.50.7710.612.4830%47%
American Housewife0.580.50.7-42%700.633.3123%36%
S.W.A.T.0.570.50.7-27%690.613.9119%45%
Bluff City Law0.560.50.8680.493.6620%37%
Dateline Fri0.540.40.7-9%660.643.5620%38%
20/200.540.40.8-13%650.623.1622%35%
Evil0.520.40.7640.603.5719%39%
Duncanville0.520.50.5630.541.4745%55%
The Blacklist0.510.40.6-15%620.593.8617%44%
Stumptown0.500.40.7610.592.9022%39%
Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist0.490.40.6600.562.2129%40%
Emergence0.490.30.8600.542.7123%38%
The Moodys0.480.30.7580.361.9232%39%
Will and Grace0.470.40.5-40%580.542.2327%40%
The Flash0.470.40.6-29%570.471.3246%58%
How to Get Away with Murder0.470.40.6-35%570.542.2627%28%
Lincoln Rhyme: Hunt For the Bone Collector0.460.40.6560.543.6816%42%
South Park0.450.30.6-9%550.8272%72%
Fresh Off the Boat0.440.30.5-30%540.502.3724%37%
Almost Family0.440.20.7530.371.5337%38%
48 Hours0.420.30.5-21%523.3716%43%
Tommy0.420.40.4510.554.6412%40%
Perfect Harmony0.420.30.5510.451.9328%38%
Madam Secretary0.410.30.5-32%500.514.2612%43%
Flirty Dancing0.410.21.0490.421.6632%47%
Mayans M.C.0.390.30.5-37%481.0847%61%
Good Girls0.390.40.4-42%470.561.8927%29%
Indebted0.360.30.4430.451.7127%36%
Sunnyside0.340.30.4410.371.3532%42%
Arrow0.300.20.5-30%370.290.8446%59%
Batwoman0.300.10.6360.321.1533%53%
Supernatural0.290.20.4-30%360.311.1433%44%
Supergirl0.260.20.6-33%310.280.9336%56%
Legends of Tomorrow0.250.20.5-14%310.270.8439%56%
Watchmen0.250.20.3300.7642%63%
Shameless0.240.20.3-29%300.8537%51%
Legacies0.240.20.3-22%300.270.8039%41%
All American0.240.20.3+8%300.250.7244%41%
Riverdale0.240.20.4-42%290.270.7740%37%
The Purge0.220.20.2-46%270.5651%46%
Black Lightning0.220.20.3-30%260.240.6742%51%
Vikings0.200.10.3-49%251.0824%60%
Charmed0.170.10.2-45%210.230.6534%36%
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia0.160.10.3-25%200.3070%67%
Grown-ish0.160.10.2-33%190.3755%29%
Nancy Drew0.150.10.3180.190.7127%36%
Doctor Who0.140.10.2-53%170.5532%50%
Katy Keene0.140.10.2170.180.5632%38%
Younger0.130.10.2-40%160.5829%29%
Treadstone0.130.10.2150.5032%54%
68 Whiskey0.110.10.2130.5028%54%
The Magicians0.110.10.2-44%130.3440%
Dynasty0.100.10.1-40%120.160.3735%41%

MORE YEARLY INDICES: 2018-19 | 2017-18 | 2016-17 | 2015-16 | 2014-15 | 2013-14 | 2012-13 | 2011-12 | 2010-11 | 2009-10 | 2008-09 | 2007-08 | 2006-07 | 2005-06 | 2004-05 | 2003-04 | 2002-03 | 2001-02 | 2000-01 | 1999-00

No comments:

Post a Comment

© SpottedRatings.com 2009-2018. All Rights Reserved.