Wednesday, September 25, 2019

The 2019-20 Daily Year-to-Date Rankings


This is a sortable list of series and ratings averages for the 2019-20 season, including every series that has a page in the SpotVault. For the first time, it is also a filterable list, meaning you can boil the table down to just one network, one category of programming or only new shows. (The striped formatting looks kinda ugly when filtered, but hopefully that is worth the added functionality.)

The checkboxes below control what you see. You can double-click any of the checkboxes to select only that one thing and de-select everything else in the category.

These numbers are up to date through Thursday, January 16. (Includes preliminary broadcast ratings for Saturday, December 28.) (Cable numbers through Wednesday, January 15.)

ABC CBS NBC Fox CW Cable All
Comedy Drama Reality News Sports All
New Shows Returning Shows All

Name
A18-49
LoHiy2yA18-49+True
Viewers
SkewMale
Sunday Night Football6.064.67.8-1%7375.3220.0139%65%
Thursday Night Football4.443.65.8+2%5404.0414.8639%66%
Jeopardy! The Greatest of All Time2.221.92.42702.1414.5920%47%
The Masked Singer2.001.62.5-23%2431.887.0037%37%
The Bachelor1.761.61.9+12%2141.665.8039%30%
This Is Us1.541.31.8-30%1871.357.1128%31%
9-1-11.441.31.7-4%1751.306.6728%38%
Saturday Night Football1.350.62.8-5%1645.0834%64%
The Voice Fall1.311.11.7-24%1601.228.1621%36%
Grey's Anatomy1.311.11.5-22%1591.216.1327%29%
60 Minutes1.310.62.2-9%1590.799.8917%57%
The Simpsons1.300.62.1-11%1590.883.5348%61%
The Voice Tue Fall1.291.01.6-22%1571.188.1820%36%
Survivor Fall1.210.91.4-19%1471.146.4924%44%
Chicago Fire1.171.11.3-8%1421.007.7819%38%
Chicago Med1.161.01.5-6%1411.047.9419%38%
The Walking Dead1.151.01.4-44%1403.3744%55%
America's Got Talent: The Champions1.141.01.3-35%1391.037.2920%38%
The Conners1.131.01.3-29%1381.065.6926%39%
NCIS1.101.01.3-15%1331.0211.2413%43%
Chicago PD1.081.01.4-4%1311.016.7221%39%
Young Sheldon1.041.01.1-40%1260.978.3516%40%
Ellen's Game of Games1.021.01.1-36%1240.944.4130%40%
Modern Family1.020.91.5-26%1240.924.2531%41%
Bob's Burgers0.940.62.1-20%1140.802.3552%56%
The Goldbergs0.880.71.0-28%1080.844.1128%43%
The Neighborhood0.880.71.0-21%1070.795.9719%39%
Dancing with the Stars Fall0.860.71.1-10%1050.806.7416%31%
Bless the Harts0.850.51.21040.642.2549%60%
FBI0.850.71.0-18%1040.748.8412%42%
Last Man Standing0.850.81.0-44%1030.824.7823%47%
Family Guy0.840.61.2-26%1020.822.0952%59%
The Good Doctor0.830.71.0-24%1000.845.7119%33%
New Amsterdam0.810.71.0-38%980.765.2220%34%
A Million Little Things0.800.71.0-2%980.714.4623%27%
Prodigal Son0.800.71.0970.673.4430%40%
Mom0.800.70.9-36%970.746.1417%35%
Manifest0.780.70.9-60%950.774.1125%41%
Empire0.780.61.0-49%940.772.7137%39%
CFB on Fox0.780.41.6+25%943.0133%65%
FBI: Most Wanted0.760.80.8920.826.8514%40%
Bob Hearts Abishola0.740.70.9900.645.7117%38%
God Friended Me0.730.40.9-25%890.546.4115%45%
The Unicorn0.730.60.8880.595.5917%40%
America's Funniest Home Videos0.730.60.9-12%880.684.8519%46%
The Resident0.720.60.8-27%880.703.8025%38%
Superstore0.720.60.8-16%880.722.7734%42%
NCIS: New Orleans0.710.60.8-19%870.736.7414%42%
Criminal Minds0.710.70.7-5%870.714.6320%43%
Bless This Mess0.710.60.8+7%870.573.6725%36%
Schooled0.710.60.8-28%870.603.1829%43%
Mixed-ish0.710.51.1860.623.2728%35%
Hawaii Five-00.710.60.9-12%860.737.0513%45%
NCIS: Los Angeles0.690.50.8-23%840.676.3014%43%
Undercover Boss0.690.70.7840.664.3121%46%
Deputy0.680.60.8830.634.1421%50%
SEAL Team0.680.60.8-20%820.574.9718%48%
Single Parents0.670.60.9-31%810.602.7332%39%
Law and Order: SVU0.660.60.7-28%810.773.6723%35%
Black-ish0.650.50.8-25%800.642.8430%36%
Carol's Second Act0.650.60.7790.615.0816%35%
Lincoln Rhyme: Hunt For the Bone Collector0.630.60.6770.664.3719%42%
Magnum P.I.0.630.50.8-30%770.656.4913%43%
Blue Bloods0.630.60.7-23%770.717.5311%43%
Shark Tank0.630.50.8-16%770.623.2925%44%
Bull0.630.50.7-21%770.676.1213%37%
24 Hours to Hell and Back0.620.60.7-46%760.682.3334%46%
All Rise0.620.50.7750.555.4515%39%
American Horror Story0.610.51.0-37%741.3260%50%
The Good Place0.610.50.7-29%740.682.0638%41%
Kids Say the Darndest Things0.600.40.9730.543.7221%39%
Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist0.590.60.6720.562.6629%42%
American Housewife0.590.50.7-44%720.643.3123%36%
S.W.A.T.0.570.50.7-25%690.603.9019%45%
The Rookie0.560.50.7-28%680.653.6420%47%
Bluff City Law0.560.50.8680.493.6620%37%
20/200.540.40.8-6%660.623.1522%35%
Dateline Fri0.540.40.7-12%650.613.5020%38%
Stumptown0.540.40.7650.623.1122%40%
Evil0.530.40.7640.613.6019%39%
Emergence0.520.30.8640.562.8524%39%
Flirty Dancing0.510.31.0620.422.0333%50%
The Flash0.510.40.6-24%620.501.3847%58%
The Blacklist0.510.40.6-15%620.593.8617%44%
Will and Grace0.480.40.5-41%590.542.2727%41%
The Moodys0.480.30.7580.361.9232%39%
Almost Family0.470.30.7570.371.6537%38%
How to Get Away with Murder0.470.40.6-35%570.542.2627%28%
South Park0.450.30.6-9%550.8272%72%
48 Hours0.440.40.5-20%543.3517%44%
Fresh Off the Boat0.440.30.5-28%530.502.3224%37%
Perfect Harmony0.430.30.5520.451.9728%39%
Madam Secretary0.410.30.5-32%500.514.2612%43%
Mayans M.C.0.390.30.5-37%481.0847%61%
Batwoman0.340.30.6420.361.3134%53%
Sunnyside0.340.30.4410.371.3532%42%
Arrow0.300.20.5-24%370.290.8446%60%
Supernatural0.300.20.4-29%360.311.1633%42%
Supergirl0.280.20.6-31%340.291.0136%57%
Riverdale0.250.20.4-43%310.280.8141%38%
Legacies0.250.20.3-22%310.270.8339%40%
Watchmen0.250.20.3300.7642%63%
Shameless0.240.20.3-32%290.8437%51%
All American0.240.20.3-2%290.250.7243%41%
Black Lightning0.230.20.3-30%280.250.6844%49%
The Purge0.220.20.2-46%270.5651%46%
Vikings0.210.10.3-46%261.1125%61%
Charmed0.170.10.2-49%210.220.6833%33%
Nancy Drew0.160.10.3200.200.7628%34%
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia0.160.10.3-25%200.3070%67%
Doctor Who0.150.10.2-60%190.6331%
Younger0.130.10.2-40%160.5829%29%
Treadstone0.130.10.2150.5032%54%
Dynasty0.110.10.1-39%130.160.4035%37%

MORE YEARLY INDICES: 2018-19 | 2017-18 | 2016-17 | 2015-16 | 2014-15 | 2013-14 | 2012-13 | 2011-12 | 2010-11 | 2009-10 | 2008-09 | 2007-08 | 2006-07 | 2005-06 | 2004-05 | 2003-04 | 2002-03 | 2001-02 | 2000-01 | 1999-00

No comments:

Post a Comment

© SpottedRatings.com 2009-2018. All Rights Reserved.