Wednesday, September 25, 2019

The 2019-20 Daily Year-to-Date Rankings


This is a sortable list of series and ratings averages for the 2019-20 season, including every series that has a page in the SpotVault. For the first time, it is also a filterable list, meaning you can boil the table down to just one network, one category of programming or only new shows. (The striped formatting looks kinda ugly when filtered, but hopefully that is worth the added functionality.)

The checkboxes below control what you see. You can double-click any of the checkboxes to select only that one thing and de-select everything else in the category.

These numbers are up to date through Sunday, December 8. (Includes preliminary broadcast ratings for Friday, December 6 and Saturday, December 7 and Sunday, December 8.) (Cable numbers through Thursday, December 5.)

ABC CBS NBC Fox CW Cable All
Comedy Drama Reality News Sports All
New Shows Returning Shows All

Name
A18-49
LoHiy2yA18-49+True
Viewers
SkewMale
Sunday Night Football6.134.17.8-2%7455.4619.8540%65%
Thursday Night Football4.523.95.8+5%5494.1215.1039%66%
The Masked Singer2.061.62.5-16%2501.947.0738%36%
This Is Us1.551.31.8-30%1881.357.1528%31%
9-1-11.441.31.7-4%1751.306.6728%38%
60 Minutes1.400.72.1-10%1700.7410.3017%57%
Saturday Night Football1.350.62.8-5%1645.0634%64%
The Voice Fall1.341.11.7-25%1621.248.0921%36%
The Simpsons1.330.72.1-3%1620.873.5748%61%
Grey's Anatomy1.311.11.5-22%1591.216.1327%29%
The Voice Tue Fall1.301.01.6-21%1581.188.0821%35%
Survivor Fall1.221.11.4-19%1481.146.5324%44%
Chicago Fire1.171.11.3-9%1420.997.7220%37%
Chicago Med1.151.01.5-6%1401.037.9319%37%
The Walking Dead1.151.01.4-44%1403.3744%55%
The Conners1.141.01.3-29%1391.065.6826%39%
NCIS1.131.01.3-14%1371.0411.4713%43%
Chicago PD1.081.01.4-5%1311.006.6821%39%
Young Sheldon1.061.01.1-39%1290.988.3916%40%
Modern Family0.990.91.1-29%1200.904.0332%41%
The Goldbergs0.920.81.0-26%1120.874.1828%43%
The Neighborhood0.880.71.0-22%1070.795.8020%40%
Dancing with the Stars Fall0.860.71.1-10%1050.806.7416%31%
FBI0.860.71.0-20%1040.738.8612%42%
Family Guy0.850.61.2-23%1030.822.0952%60%
The Good Doctor0.830.71.0-23%1010.845.7719%33%
Bless the Harts0.820.51.2990.632.1349%60%
Mom0.810.80.9-35%990.746.1217%35%
Bob's Burgers0.810.61.0-29%980.781.9653%57%
New Amsterdam0.810.71.0-39%980.765.2520%33%
A Million Little Things0.800.71.0-2%980.714.4623%27%
Prodigal Son0.800.71.0970.673.4430%40%
Empire0.780.61.0-49%950.772.7337%39%
CFB on Fox0.780.41.6+25%943.0133%65%
The Unicorn0.760.70.8930.615.6917%40%
Superstore0.760.70.8-12%920.752.8135%42%
God Friended Me0.750.60.9-23%910.546.5315%45%
Bob Hearts Abishola0.740.70.9900.645.5317%39%
The Resident0.740.60.8-25%900.713.7925%37%
Schooled0.730.60.8-28%890.613.2329%43%
America's Funniest Home Videos0.730.60.9-10%890.674.9419%44%
Bless This Mess0.720.60.8+9%880.583.6825%37%
NCIS: New Orleans0.700.60.8-21%850.706.7013%43%
Mixed-ish0.690.60.9840.633.1029%34%
Hawaii Five-00.690.60.8-14%840.716.9213%45%
NCIS: Los Angeles0.690.60.8-23%830.676.2814%43%
SEAL Team0.680.60.8-18%820.564.8718%48%
Law and Order: SVU0.670.60.7-28%810.773.6823%35%
Carol's Second Act0.660.60.7810.615.1217%36%
Black-ish0.660.50.8-27%810.652.8330%35%
Single Parents0.660.60.7-34%800.602.6632%38%
Shark Tank0.650.60.8-11%790.633.4025%44%
Kids Say the Darndest Things0.650.40.9790.584.0820%38%
Bull0.630.50.7-21%770.666.0713%38%
All Rise0.630.60.7760.565.3915%40%
The Good Place0.620.60.7-27%750.692.0738%41%
Blue Bloods0.620.60.7-25%750.697.4711%43%
American Horror Story0.610.51.0-37%741.3260%50%
Magnum P.I.0.610.50.7-30%740.636.3412%44%
American Housewife0.590.50.7-43%720.653.3123%36%
Stumptown0.570.50.7690.633.2423%40%
Emergence0.570.40.8690.593.0224%38%
S.W.A.T.0.560.50.7-23%690.593.8319%45%
The Rookie0.560.50.7-28%690.643.6420%47%
Bluff City Law0.560.50.8680.493.6620%37%
Evil0.560.50.7680.623.7019%39%
Dateline Fri0.530.40.6-10%640.593.4520%38%
Almost Family0.530.30.7640.361.8637%37%
20/200.510.40.6+1%630.593.1021%34%
The Blacklist0.510.40.6-16%620.593.8617%44%
Will and Grace0.490.40.5-44%600.552.2728%41%
The Flash0.490.40.6-26%590.481.3447%58%
How to Get Away with Murder0.470.40.6-35%570.542.2627%28%
Perfect Harmony0.450.40.5550.462.1128%39%
48 Hours0.440.40.5-19%543.3317%44%
Fresh Off the Boat0.440.30.5-26%540.502.3225%38%
Madam Secretary0.410.30.5-29%500.514.2412%44%
Mayans M.C.0.390.30.5-37%481.0847%61%
Sunnyside0.340.30.4410.371.3532%42%
Batwoman0.310.30.5380.331.2632%52%
Supernatural0.310.20.4-26%370.311.1834%42%
Supergirl0.270.20.6-33%330.241.0135%56%
Arrow0.270.20.3-30%330.260.7646%59%
Legacies0.260.20.3-21%310.270.8340%42%
Riverdale0.260.20.4-42%310.280.8241%37%
All American0.240.20.3-2%290.250.7243%41%
Watchmen0.230.20.3280.7241%63%
Black Lightning0.220.20.3-32%270.250.6544%49%
Nancy Drew0.180.10.3220.210.7830%33%
Charmed0.180.10.2-48%220.220.6834%33%
Younger0.130.10.2-40%160.5829%29%
Dynasty0.110.10.1-39%130.160.4035%41%

MORE YEARLY INDICES: 2018-19 | 2017-18 | 2016-17 | 2015-16 | 2014-15 | 2013-14 | 2012-13 | 2011-12 | 2010-11 | 2009-10 | 2008-09 | 2007-08 | 2006-07 | 2005-06 | 2004-05 | 2003-04 | 2002-03 | 2001-02 | 2000-01 | 1999-00

No comments:

Post a Comment

© SpottedRatings.com 2009-2018. All Rights Reserved.