Wednesday, September 25, 2019

The 2019-20 Daily Year-to-Date Rankings


This is a sortable list of series and ratings averages for the 2019-20 season, including every series that has a page in the SpotVault. For the first time, it is also a filterable list, meaning you can boil the table down to just one network, one category of programming or only new shows. (The striped formatting looks kinda ugly when filtered, but hopefully that is worth the added functionality.)

The checkboxes below control what you see. You can double-click any of the checkboxes to select only that one thing and de-select everything else in the category.

'Summer' is simply defined as 'premiering on May 1st or later.'

These numbers are up to date through Tuesday, August 4.

ABC CBS NBC Fox CW Cable All
Comedy Drama Reality News Sports All
New Shows Returning Shows All
Regular Season Summer All

Name
A18-49
LoHiy2yA18-49+True
Viewers
SkewMale
Sunday Night Football6.064.67.8-1%7405.3220.0139%65%
Thursday Night Football4.443.65.8+2%5424.0414.8639%66%
Jeopardy! The Greatest of All Time2.221.92.42712.1414.5920%47%
The Masked Singer Spring2.031.82.4-21%2482.047.6634%39%
The Masked Singer Fall2.001.62.52441.887.0037%37%
The Bachelor1.821.32.5-2%2221.776.3837%30%
Survivor Spring1.481.31.7+0%1811.557.6325%43%
This Is Us1.481.11.8-27%1801.336.9327%31%
The Voice Spring1.420.91.8-7%1731.438.9120%36%
9-1-11.381.21.7+1%1691.326.8626%38%
Saturday Night Football1.350.62.8-5%1655.0834%64%
The Voice Fall1.311.11.7-24%1601.228.1621%36%
The Voice Tue Fall1.291.01.6-22%1581.188.1820%36%
American Idol Mon1.281.21.4+9%1571.256.6625%37%
Grey's Anatomy1.281.01.5-20%1561.206.2526%29%
American Idol Sun1.220.91.5-8%1481.207.1022%41%
Survivor Fall1.210.91.4-19%1471.146.4924%44%
9-1-1: Lone Star1.200.93.11470.986.3125%46%
America's Got Talent Tue1.200.81.4-23%1468.1119%42%
Chicago Fire1.181.11.3-4%1441.038.1919%38%
Chicago Med1.161.01.5-5%1411.088.3318%38%
The Walking Dead1.151.01.4-44%1403.3744%55%
LEGO Masters1.130.91.61380.993.5042%44%
NCIS1.121.01.3-10%1361.0611.6612%43%
The Walking Dead Spring1.110.91.2-35%1353.3642%54%
America's Got Talent: The Champions1.111.01.3-35%1351.057.2220%40%
60 Minutes1.100.62.2-10%1340.889.7714%54%
Chicago PD1.091.01.4-2%1331.057.0520%39%
The Conners1.070.91.3-32%1301.055.7824%39%
Station 191.050.81.3+9%1281.006.4621%33%
Young Sheldon1.050.91.3-38%1281.018.7215%40%
Modern Family1.040.71.6-20%1270.974.4830%41%
The Voice Tue Spring1.030.91.4-33%1251.087.5817%35%
Ellen's Game of Games1.010.81.4-29%1230.974.7128%39%
The Simpsons0.940.52.1-24%1140.802.5947%60%
The Neighborhood0.900.71.1-20%1090.846.3118%40%
FBI0.890.71.2-11%1080.789.0913%43%
The Goldbergs0.870.71.1-26%1060.874.1727%43%
Dancing with the Stars Fall0.860.71.1-10%1050.806.7416%31%
Rick and Morty0.860.71.31051.5273%65%
The Good Doctor0.860.71.1-22%1050.875.8219%33%
Bless the Harts0.850.51.21040.642.2549%59%
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire0.810.51.1990.885.6918%41%
Mom0.800.71.0-34%970.756.2816%35%
Celebrity Family Feud0.780.70.9-10%965.2519%42%
CFB on Fox0.780.41.6+25%953.0133%65%
New Amsterdam0.770.61.0-31%940.755.1019%34%
America's Funniest Home Videos0.770.51.1-15%930.785.0819%47%
World of Dance0.760.51.0-10%934.0324%35%
Bob Hearts Abishola0.750.70.9920.665.9716%39%
Prodigal Son0.750.61.0910.673.3729%42%
FBI: Most Wanted0.740.61.0910.787.0414%43%
Last Man Standing0.740.61.0-35%900.754.2622%45%
Yellowstone0.740.70.9+51%903.7226%53%
The Titan Games0.730.70.8-43%903.7625%46%
Bob's Burgers0.730.42.1-29%900.751.8451%57%
The Resident0.730.60.8-24%900.734.0323%39%
Empire0.730.61.0-46%890.742.6535%40%
Superstore0.720.60.9-14%880.722.8333%42%
Hawaii Five-00.720.60.9-9%870.757.2013%43%
Criminal Minds0.710.50.9-5%870.714.7220%39%
A Million Little Things0.710.61.0-23%870.694.1422%28%
The Unicorn0.710.60.8870.595.6716%39%
Family Guy0.710.51.2-31%870.761.8151%60%
Man with a Plan0.700.60.9-19%850.685.8315%41%
Shark Tank0.690.51.1-15%850.743.8323%44%
Schooled0.690.60.8-29%840.623.1528%43%
Manifest0.680.60.9-48%830.643.8923%39%
NCIS: Los Angeles0.680.50.8-20%830.696.3914%43%
Holey Moley0.680.50.8-2%833.7923%45%
Bless This Mess0.670.60.8+1%820.573.6324%38%
MacGyver0.670.60.8-7%810.736.0914%43%
Law and Order: SVU0.670.60.7-23%810.783.6224%37%
SEAL Team0.660.50.8-14%810.604.9317%47%
Undercover Boss0.650.60.7800.644.1220%46%
Magnum P.I.0.650.50.8-24%790.696.6713%43%
NCIS: New Orleans0.650.50.8-20%790.716.3313%42%
Blue Bloods0.650.60.8-19%790.747.6911%43%
God Friended Me0.640.40.9-28%790.526.2013%44%
The Rookie0.640.50.8-10%790.714.3219%44%
Bull0.640.50.7-16%780.706.3613%38%
Carol's Second Act0.630.50.7770.614.9916%36%
Press Your Luck0.630.60.7-24%763.7022%42%
Mixed-ish0.620.51.1760.602.9427%36%
All Rise0.620.50.7750.575.4915%39%
Don't0.620.40.8753.1925%46%
Songland0.620.50.8-26%750.743.2524%35%
The Good Place0.620.50.7-27%750.672.1038%42%
The Bachelor Presents: Listen to Your Heart0.610.60.7750.662.8528%32%
American Horror Story0.610.51.0-37%751.3260%50%
24 Hours to Hell and Back0.610.60.8-43%740.662.2635%45%
Broke0.610.50.9740.694.7217%38%
Single Parents0.600.40.9-29%730.602.5730%38%
Brooklyn Nine-Nine0.590.50.7-23%720.632.0737%45%
American Housewife0.590.50.7-37%720.633.2024%38%
Black-ish0.590.40.8-25%720.622.6329%36%
Kids Say the Darndest Things0.590.40.9720.533.6421%40%
To Tell the Truth0.590.40.7-9%723.3722%43%
Deputy0.580.50.8710.613.6720%50%
20/200.570.40.8-14%700.653.4022%37%
S.W.A.T.0.570.50.7-27%700.644.0318%44%
Outmatched0.560.50.7690.592.3830%46%
Dateline Fri0.560.40.7-3%680.663.6720%37%
Bluff City Law0.560.50.8680.493.6620%37%
For Life0.560.40.7680.662.4529%39%
The Blacklist0.550.40.8-3%670.634.2717%44%
Ultimate Tag0.530.31.3651.091.8138%46%
United We Fall0.520.50.6643.7818%
Evil0.520.40.7640.603.5719%39%
How to Get Away with Murder0.520.40.7-21%640.582.5027%30%
Match Game0.520.50.6-6%643.2421%40%
Tough As Nails0.520.40.6643.7118%45%
Game On!0.500.30.6613.2120%46%
Will and Grace0.500.40.6-33%610.572.3328%39%
Tommy0.490.40.6600.604.8913%39%
Emergence0.490.30.8600.542.7123%38%
Stumptown0.490.40.7600.582.8422%39%
The Moodys0.480.30.7580.361.9232%39%
The Baker and the Beauty0.470.40.5570.592.5024%36%
Lincoln Rhyme: Hunt For the Bone Collector0.470.40.6570.573.6517%41%
South Park0.450.30.6-9%560.8272%72%
Fresh Off the Boat0.440.30.5-30%540.502.3724%37%
Almost Family0.440.20.7540.371.5337%39%
The Flash0.440.30.6-30%530.461.2645%58%
Good Girls0.420.30.5-24%520.601.8430%36%
Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist0.420.30.6510.512.0027%36%
Perfect Harmony0.420.30.5510.451.9328%38%
What Would You Do?0.420.30.5-1%512.6220%38%
48 Hours0.420.30.5-17%513.3816%43%
Madam Secretary0.410.30.5-32%500.514.2612%43%
Duncanville0.410.30.5500.501.1546%59%
Flirty Dancing0.410.21.0500.421.6632%47%
Mayans M.C.0.390.30.5-37%481.0847%61%
Council of Dads0.390.30.7470.522.8218%34%
Little Big Shots0.380.20.8460.532.8217%41%
The Bachelor Presents: The Greatest Seasons - Ever!0.360.30.4442.0323%26%
Celebrity Watch Party0.360.30.4440.461.5131%42%
The Genetic Detective0.350.30.4432.7317%35%
Indebted0.350.30.5430.421.5729%40%
Sunnyside0.340.30.4410.371.3532%42%
Snowpiercer0.320.20.5391.2433%55%
Arrow0.300.20.5-30%370.290.8446%59%
Agents of SHIELD0.290.20.3-32%361.4326%53%
Blindspot0.290.20.3-41%350.441.9120%37%
Supernatural0.290.20.4-32%350.301.1233%44%
Batwoman0.260.10.6310.301.0033%52%
Watchmen0.250.20.3300.7642%63%
Shameless0.240.20.3-29%300.8537%51%
The Last OG0.240.20.4-27%300.7343%48%
All American0.240.20.3+10%290.260.7243%41%
Hollywood Game Night0.240.20.3-48%291.6618%44%
Labor of Love0.240.20.3290.9532%40%
Legacies0.230.20.3-24%280.260.7639%41%
Supergirl0.220.10.6-37%270.260.8434%58%
Riverdale0.220.20.4-40%270.260.7339%37%
The Purge0.220.20.2-46%270.5651%46%
Black Lightning0.220.20.3-28%260.240.6643%51%
Legends of Tomorrow0.220.20.5-26%260.250.7637%54%
Whose Line Is It Anyway?0.210.20.2-5%260.250.9728%49%
Stargirl0.210.20.3260.370.9529%53%
Vikings0.200.10.3-49%251.0824%60%
Penn and Teller: Fool Us0.190.10.2-18%230.9426%48%
Dirty John0.190.10.3-52%230.8429%31%
What We Do in the Shadows0.180.20.2+1%220.4651%53%
Insecure0.180.10.3-35%210.4254%39%
The 1000.180.10.2-26%210.310.6734%42%
Charmed0.170.10.2-39%200.230.6434%35%
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia0.160.10.3-25%200.3070%67%
Grown-ish0.150.10.2-31%180.3555%29%
Nancy Drew0.140.10.3170.190.6827%38%
Doctor Who0.140.10.2-52%170.5432%50%
The Chi0.130.10.2+4%160.4043%46%
Roswell, New Mexico0.130.10.2-53%160.180.6725%44%
Younger0.130.10.2-40%160.5829%29%
Treadstone0.130.10.2150.5032%54%
Masters of Illusion0.120.10.2-27%150.230.7322%41%
Killer Camp0.120.10.1140.4533%38%
Katy Keene0.110.10.2140.160.4831%43%
The Magicians0.110.10.2-41%140.3540%
Killing Eve0.110.10.1-23%130.4929%
Billions0.110.10.1-36%130.6123%64%
Better Things0.100.10.2-15%130.2848%
68 Whiskey0.100.10.2120.5026%54%
Motherland: Fort Salem0.100.10.1120.3141%
Tell Me a Story0.100.10.1120.4131%50%
Fridge Wars0.100.10.1120.4032%
Taskmaster0.100.10.1120.2161%
Dynasty0.100.10.1-39%120.160.3634%43%
NOS4A20.090.10.1-55%120.3931%
Burden of Truth0.090.10.1+14%110.5123%47%
In the Dark0.080.10.1-49%100.170.4325%41%
Bulletproof0.070.00.1-49%90.3526%42%

MORE YEARLY INDICES: 2018-19 | 2017-18 | 2016-17 | 2015-16 | 2014-15 | 2013-14 | 2012-13 | 2011-12 | 2010-11 | 2009-10 | 2008-09 | 2007-08 | 2006-07 | 2005-06 | 2004-05 | 2003-04 | 2002-03 | 2001-02 | 2000-01 | 1999-00

No comments:

Post a Comment

© SpottedRatings.com 2009-2018. All Rights Reserved.