Friday, September 25, 2020

The 2020-21 Daily Year-to-Date Rankings


This is a sortable list of series and ratings averages for the 2020-21 season, including every series that has a page in the SpotVault. For the first time, it is also a filterable list, meaning you can boil the table down to just one network, one category of programming or only new shows. (The striped formatting looks kinda ugly when filtered, but hopefully that is worth the added functionality.)

The checkboxes below control what you see. You can double-click any of the checkboxes to select only that one thing and de-select everything else in the category.

These numbers are up to date through Tuesday, October 20.

ABC CBS NBC Fox CW Cable All
Comedy Drama Reality News All
New Shows Returning Shows All

Name
A18-49
LoHiy2yA18-49+True
Viewers
SkewMale
The Masked Singer Fall1.671.51.9-26%2546.3434%39%
60 Minutes1.210.71.7-18%1849.0817%58%
The Voice Fall1.201.21.2-31%1838.2019%
I Can See Your Voice1.151.11.21754.3634%38%
Dancing with the Stars Fall1.020.81.3+22%1566.4920%32%
Supermarket Sweep1.001.01.01524.9026%
The Simpsons0.900.51.7-29%1372.4448%60%
Weakest Link0.850.61.21294.6823%44%
The Amazing Race Fall0.720.70.71103.5826%40%
Shark Tank0.620.60.6-17%944.0320%50%
America's Funniest Home Videos0.600.60.6-21%914.4617%
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire0.600.60.6-45%913.9620%
Family Guy0.600.50.7-25%911.5749%59%
Ellen's Game of Games0.570.50.7-45%873.2423%41%
Bob's Burgers0.550.40.7-32%831.3951%58%
Bless the Harts0.490.30.8-40%751.3547%54%
Emergency Call0.460.40.6713.0620%29%
LA's Finest0.460.30.6692.3925%33%
20/200.450.40.5-12%693.5616%50%
Dateline Fri0.450.40.5-20%682.7821%44%
Transplant0.440.30.6683.6516%37%
Dateline Thu0.430.40.5652.9919%40%
Dateline Mon0.420.40.4632.9119%44%
Undercover Boss0.410.30.5-40%632.8419%42%
Filthy Rich0.370.30.5572.1323%50%
Cosmos: Possible Worlds0.340.30.4521.5029%50%
Connecting...0.330.20.5491.6326%50%
48 Hours0.310.20.4-26%472.6715%43%
NEXT0.310.30.3461.6724%45%
Star Trek: Discovery0.240.20.3371.7518%40%
One Day At a Time0.240.20.3361.4022%40%
Manhunt: Deadly Games0.230.20.3351.4321%50%
Power Book II: Ghost0.180.20.2280.5940%46%
Swamp Thing0.160.10.2240.9023%56%

MORE YEARLY INDICES: 2019-20 | 2018-19 | 2017-18 | 2016-17 | 2015-16 | 2014-15 | 2013-14 | 2012-13 | 2011-12 | 2010-11 | 2009-10 | 2008-09 | 2007-08 | 2006-07 | 2005-06 | 2004-05 | 2003-04 | 2002-03 | 2001-02 | 2000-01 | 1999-00

No comments:

Post a Comment

© SpottedRatings.com 2009-2018. All Rights Reserved.