Friday, September 25, 2020

The 2020-21 Daily Year-to-Date Rankings


This is a sortable list of series and ratings averages for the 2020-21 season, including every series that has a page in the SpotVault. For the first time, it is also a filterable list, meaning you can boil the table down to just one network, one category of programming or only new shows. (The striped formatting looks kinda ugly when filtered, but hopefully that is worth the added functionality.)

The checkboxes below control what you see. You can double-click any of the checkboxes to select only that one thing and de-select everything else in the category.

These numbers are up to date through Friday, April 9. (Includes preliminary broadcast ratings for Friday, April 9.) (Cable numbers through Thursday, April 8.)

ABC CBS NBC Fox CW Cable All
Comedy Drama Reality News All
New Shows Returning Shows All

Name
A18-49
LoHiy2yA18-49+True
Viewers
SkewMale
The Masked Singer Fall1.781.33.5-11%2736.7734%39%
The Bachelor1.341.11.5-26%2065.2833%36%
60 Minutes1.220.52.5+6%18710.1715%55%
The Masked Singer Spring1.211.11.3-36%1865.1630%
Law and Order: Organized Crime1.190.81.61836.3524%
9-1-11.101.01.2-25%1706.7821%38%
Grey's Anatomy1.100.91.3-16%1695.4126%27%
I Can See Your Voice1.090.81.81674.0335%38%
This Is Us1.080.81.4-29%1665.7824%31%
The Voice Tue Fall0.980.71.1-29%1507.3817%37%
The Voice Spring0.970.81.1-39%1497.0918%
The Voice Fall0.970.81.2-30%1497.3317%37%
Chicago Fire0.960.81.0-18%1477.2617%39%
Dancing with the Stars Fall0.950.81.3+11%1466.1920%31%
Chicago Med0.950.81.2-18%1467.4216%37%
The Voice Tue Spring0.950.91.0-19%1456.6218%
American Idol Sun0.910.81.2-32%1406.0519%
Celebrity Wheel of Fortune0.910.71.21396.5218%40%
9-1-1: Lone Star0.900.81.0-29%1395.6821%36%
Station 190.890.81.2-16%1375.4521%32%
FBI0.890.62.0+4%1367.9514%44%
Chicago PD0.870.81.0-19%1346.1818%42%
NCIS0.860.71.0-22%1339.7111%47%
The Neighborhood0.810.61.0-8%1245.7518%39%
The Simpsons0.800.41.7-25%1222.2945%61%
Young Sheldon0.790.71.0-23%1227.2514%40%
The Equalizer0.790.70.91227.7013%
Law and Order: SVU0.770.51.7+15%1184.2723%39%
The Masked Dancer0.720.51.41113.1330%38%
American Idol Mon0.700.60.7-46%1074.8818%
Supermarket Sweep0.700.51.01073.1928%42%
America's Funniest Home Videos0.690.60.8-11%1055.0318%47%
The Chase0.690.51.01054.6719%42%
Shark Tank0.680.40.8-4%1054.1921%44%
Young Rock0.680.51.01043.3226%
The Amazing Race Fall0.680.60.81043.9022%40%
The Walking Dead0.670.60.9-43%1042.3238%55%
The Great North0.670.32.11041.9545%
The Goldbergs0.670.60.8-23%1033.6324%42%
Weakest Link0.670.51.21023.7223%41%
Game of Talents0.660.60.71012.6832%
Bob Hearts Abishola0.650.50.8-13%995.3116%37%
Big Sky0.640.60.7993.9621%36%
The Conners0.640.50.9-41%983.7122%38%
Mom0.620.50.7-22%945.0716%36%
United States of Al0.610.60.6945.3415%
Family Guy0.610.41.1-20%931.6448%60%
NCIS: Los Angeles0.610.40.8-11%935.6914%47%
FBI: Most Wanted0.600.50.7-20%925.8213%44%
The Good Doctor0.600.50.7-27%924.2918%33%
Name That Tune0.590.50.7912.6829%39%
The Resident0.590.50.7-19%913.6621%38%
Call Me Kat0.590.41.4902.6129%34%
B Positive0.590.40.7904.8716%37%
Manifest0.560.50.6-26%873.5720%
To Tell the Truth0.560.40.7-4%863.8119%42%
Home Economics0.560.60.6863.1123%
American Housewife0.550.40.6-5%842.9524%41%
Bob's Burgers0.550.40.8-34%841.3951%58%
The Hustler0.520.40.7812.8923%41%
Magnum P.I.0.520.50.6-17%815.6412%43%
Blue Bloods0.520.50.6-17%816.4211%43%
Ellen's Game of Games0.520.30.7-48%802.7325%43%
Kenan0.520.40.8802.5426%
Mr. Mayor0.520.40.6793.4219%40%
Pooch Perfect0.510.40.6783.5019%
A Million Little Things0.510.40.7-37%783.2021%31%
20/200.510.40.6-11%783.2520%39%
NCIS: New Orleans0.510.40.6-26%784.8513%43%
MacGyver0.510.40.6-24%784.7814%38%
Black-ish0.500.30.6-18%772.4726%41%
SEAL Team0.500.40.6-26%764.0616%50%
New Amsterdam0.490.40.6-41%763.8417%
All Rise0.490.40.5-21%754.2315%38%
The Rookie0.480.40.6-14%743.6717%
Rebel0.480.50.5743.6517%
Superstore0.480.40.6-33%732.2727%42%
Bull0.470.40.5-27%725.0312%39%
Tough As Nails0.460.40.6-7%703.1819%
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire0.460.30.6-44%703.1519%42%
The Unicorn0.450.40.6-37%693.6116%38%
Last Man Standing0.450.40.6-41%692.5323%35%
Transplant0.440.30.6673.5016%37%
Emergency Call0.440.40.6672.9719%29%
Prodigal Son0.440.40.5-47%672.2026%37%
Bless the Harts0.430.10.8-49%671.2445%59%
Mixed-ish0.420.30.6-39%652.0627%33%
S.W.A.T.0.420.30.6-25%653.1917%52%
Debris0.420.30.6643.1417%
Dateline Fri0.400.30.5-27%622.9518%45%
Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist0.400.20.5-6%622.1524%33%
Dateline Mon0.400.40.4612.9118%41%
Call Your Mother0.390.30.5602.5420%38%
Dateline Thu0.390.20.5602.8618%41%
Clarice0.380.20.5583.2815%
Undercover Boss0.380.30.5-42%582.6518%43%
The Blacklist0.360.30.4-34%553.3014%47%
LA's Finest0.360.30.6551.8225%42%
Good Girls0.340.30.4-18%531.5130%
For Life0.340.30.5-41%531.8124%38%
48 Hours0.340.20.4-18%522.8515%43%
Nurses0.320.20.4502.3418%38%
Connecting...0.310.20.5471.5126%47%
Filthy Rich0.300.20.5471.5825%44%
Cosmos: Possible Worlds0.300.20.4451.3029%51%
Superman and Lois0.290.20.4451.3727%
All American0.290.20.4+20%440.7947%38%
Cherries Wild0.280.10.4441.2031%
Walker0.260.20.4401.7020%42%
The Moodys0.260.20.3-48%391.0731%
The Flash0.250.20.3-50%390.9733%
Snowpiercer0.250.20.3-23%380.9035%54%
NEXT0.240.20.3371.1727%53%
One Day At a Time0.230.20.3351.2823%43%
Manhunt: Deadly Games0.230.20.3351.5419%48%
Kung Fu0.220.20.2341.4020%
Star Trek: Discovery0.210.20.3331.7116%40%
Power Book II: Ghost0.180.10.2280.5841%47%
Supergirl0.140.10.2-54%220.7126%
Riverdale0.140.10.2-45%210.5334%33%
Legacies0.140.10.2-46%210.5831%33%
Swamp Thing0.130.10.2200.7323%52%
Black Lightning0.130.10.2-43%200.4538%
Batwoman0.130.10.2-63%200.5629%50%
Nancy Drew0.090.00.1-44%140.4725%33%
Bulletproof0.090.10.1+30%130.4724%
Charmed0.080.10.1-53%130.3629%50%

MORE YEARLY INDICES: 2019-20 | 2018-19 | 2017-18 | 2016-17 | 2015-16 | 2014-15 | 2013-14 | 2012-13 | 2011-12 | 2010-11 | 2009-10 | 2008-09 | 2007-08 | 2006-07 | 2005-06 | 2004-05 | 2003-04 | 2002-03 | 2001-02 | 2000-01 | 1999-00

No comments:

Post a Comment

© SpottedRatings.com 2009-2018. All Rights Reserved.