Friday, September 25, 2020

The 2020-21 Daily Year-to-Date Rankings


This is a sortable list of series and ratings averages for the 2020-21 season, including every series that has a page in the SpotVault. For the first time, it is also a filterable list, meaning you can boil the table down to just one network, one category of programming or only new shows. (The striped formatting looks kinda ugly when filtered, but hopefully that is worth the added functionality.)

The checkboxes below control what you see. You can double-click any of the checkboxes to select only that one thing and de-select everything else in the category.

These numbers are up to date through Saturday, January 16. (Includes preliminary broadcast ratings for Friday, January 15 and Saturday, January 16.) (Cable numbers through Thursday, January 14.)

ABC CBS NBC Fox CW Cable All
Comedy Drama Reality News All
New Shows Returning Shows All

Name
A18-49
LoHiy2yA18-49+True
Viewers
SkewMale
The Masked Singer Fall1.781.33.5-11%2616.7734%39%
60 Minutes1.400.62.5+12%20610.7717%55%
The Bachelor1.251.21.3-28%1844.9832%
Grey's Anatomy1.241.11.3-8%1835.8527%27%
This Is Us1.221.01.4-26%1806.4524%31%
Celebrity Wheel of Fortune1.161.21.21717.9919%
I Can See Your Voice1.090.81.81604.0335%38%
Chicago Med1.071.01.2+1%1577.7818%37%
Chicago Fire1.021.01.0-10%1497.4318%40%
The Simpsons0.990.51.7-24%1462.8245%61%
Station 190.980.81.2-4%1445.8122%32%
The Voice Tue Fall0.980.71.1-29%1437.3817%37%
The Masked Dancer0.970.71.41433.7034%
The Voice Fall0.970.81.2-30%1427.3317%37%
Dancing with the Stars Fall0.950.81.3+11%1406.1920%31%
Chicago PD0.910.81.0-11%1346.4618%43%
The Chase0.900.91.01335.9620%
Call Me Kat0.870.61.41273.9228%
NCIS0.850.70.9-32%1259.6911%47%
FBI0.790.60.9-13%1177.7813%44%
The Neighborhood0.760.60.8-14%1115.5818%36%
Young Sheldon0.750.70.8-27%1117.1814%41%
The Goldbergs0.740.70.8-21%1093.8625%42%
The Conners0.710.60.9-38%1044.0423%39%
Name That Tune0.710.70.71043.0330%
Supermarket Sweep0.700.51.01023.1928%42%
The Great North0.690.70.71012.3438%
Weakest Link0.690.51.21013.8723%40%
The Amazing Race Fall0.680.60.81003.9022%40%
America's Funniest Home Videos0.670.60.8-9%984.7718%47%
Big Sky0.660.60.7964.0421%36%
The Resident0.650.70.7-22%963.9221%38%
Shark Tank0.650.40.8+1%954.0421%44%
Family Guy0.640.50.7-25%941.6450%60%
FBI: Most Wanted0.610.50.7-18%905.3415%44%
Bob's Burgers0.610.40.8-26%901.5351%58%
NCIS: Los Angeles0.610.40.8-12%895.6314%47%
Bob Hearts Abishola0.600.50.7-19%895.1315%36%
Mom0.600.50.7-26%895.0016%36%
Law and Order: SVU0.600.50.6-10%883.5722%39%
The Good Doctor0.600.60.7-28%884.3818%33%
American Housewife0.600.60.6-1%883.1524%41%
The Hustler0.600.50.7883.1225%
A Million Little Things0.590.50.7-30%873.7021%31%
Ellen's Game of Games0.590.50.7-42%863.1724%41%
Bless the Harts0.570.30.8-32%841.5947%59%
B Positive0.570.50.6845.0315%37%
Mr. Mayor0.560.50.6824.3916%
Superstore0.530.50.6-32%792.4428%41%
Blue Bloods0.530.50.6-15%786.4411%
Magnum P.I.0.520.50.6-11%765.5612%
MacGyver0.520.50.6-18%764.8814%
Last Man Standing0.520.50.6-40%762.8923%
SEAL Team0.520.50.6-23%764.2916%
20/200.500.40.6-3%733.3119%41%
Prodigal Son0.500.50.5-48%732.3428%40%
All Rise0.500.40.5-24%734.2815%38%
Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist0.490.50.50%722.8322%33%
NCIS: New Orleans0.490.40.6-30%724.7713%43%
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire0.490.30.6-40%713.1420%42%
Bull0.470.40.5-26%704.9612%39%
The Rookie0.470.40.5-25%693.2918%
The Unicorn0.450.40.5-41%653.7615%38%
Transplant0.440.30.6653.5016%37%
Emergency Call0.440.40.6642.9719%29%
Dateline Fri0.440.40.5-17%643.0319%44%
S.W.A.T.0.420.30.5-23%623.1717%52%
Dateline Thu0.400.30.5592.9218%40%
Dateline Mon0.400.40.4592.9118%41%
For Life0.400.30.5-36%582.0825%37%
The Blacklist0.400.40.4-25%583.6314%47%
Nurses0.380.30.4562.9517%37%
Undercover Boss0.380.30.5-42%552.6518%43%
LA's Finest0.360.30.6531.8225%42%
48 Hours0.340.20.4-21%502.7816%42%
Connecting...0.310.20.5451.5126%47%
Filthy Rich0.300.20.5451.5825%44%
Cosmos: Possible Worlds0.300.20.4431.3029%51%
NEXT0.240.20.3361.1727%53%
One Day At a Time0.230.20.3341.2823%43%
Manhunt: Deadly Games0.230.20.3331.5419%48%
Star Trek: Discovery0.220.20.3321.7116%42%
Power Book II: Ghost0.180.10.2270.5841%47%
Swamp Thing0.130.10.2190.7323%52%

MORE YEARLY INDICES: 2019-20 | 2018-19 | 2017-18 | 2016-17 | 2015-16 | 2014-15 | 2013-14 | 2012-13 | 2011-12 | 2010-11 | 2009-10 | 2008-09 | 2007-08 | 2006-07 | 2005-06 | 2004-05 | 2003-04 | 2002-03 | 2001-02 | 2000-01 | 1999-00

No comments:

Post a Comment

© SpottedRatings.com 2009-2018. All Rights Reserved.