Friday, September 25, 2020

The 2020-21 Daily Year-to-Date Rankings


This is a sortable list of series and ratings averages for the 2020-21 season, including every series that has a page in the SpotVault. For the first time, it is also a filterable list, meaning you can boil the table down to just one network, one category of programming or only new shows. (The striped formatting looks kinda ugly when filtered, but hopefully that is worth the added functionality.)

The checkboxes below control what you see. You can double-click any of the checkboxes to select only that one thing and de-select everything else in the category.

'Summer' is simply defined as 'premiering on May 1st or later.'

These numbers are up to date through Monday, June 14. (Includes preliminary broadcast ratings for Monday, June 7 and Tuesday, June 8 and Wednesday, June 9 and Thursday, June 10 and Friday, June 11 and Sunday, June 13 and Monday, June 14.) (Cable numbers through Tuesday, May 11.)

ABC CBS NBC Fox CW Cable All
Comedy Drama Reality News All
New Shows Returning Shows All
Regular Season Summer All

Name
A18-49
LoHiy2yA18-49+True
Viewers
SkewMale
The Masked Singer Fall1.781.33.5-11%2756.7734%39%
The Bachelor1.341.11.5-26%2085.2833%36%
The Bachelorette Fall1.311.01.72034.7436%32%
The Masked Singer Spring1.211.11.4-40%1885.1131%
60 Minutes1.100.52.5+0%1709.7215%55%
I Can See Your Voice1.090.81.81694.0335%38%
9-1-11.050.81.2-26%1636.4821%38%
Grey's Anatomy1.020.71.3-18%1585.1725%27%
This Is Us1.010.81.4-32%1575.5823%31%
The Voice Tue Fall0.980.71.1-29%1517.3817%37%
The Voice Fall0.970.81.2-30%1507.3317%37%
Dancing with the Stars Fall0.950.81.3+11%1486.1920%31%
Chicago Fire0.940.81.0-18%1467.2017%39%
America's Got Talent Tue0.930.91.0-33%1447.1417%
Chicago Med0.920.81.2-19%1437.3016%37%
Celebrity Wheel of Fortune0.910.71.21406.5218%40%
American Idol Sun0.870.81.2-28%1356.0419%
Chicago PD0.860.81.0-19%1346.0918%42%
9-1-1: Lone Star0.860.71.0-28%1345.4620%36%
The Voice Spring0.840.61.1-40%1316.6816%
Station 190.830.71.2-21%1295.1921%32%
FBI0.820.62.0-4%1277.8314%44%
NCIS0.820.61.0-25%1279.4811%47%
Law and Order: Organized Crime0.790.61.61234.7821%
The Voice Tue Spring0.780.61.0-24%1206.3216%
Law and Order: SVU0.760.51.7+15%1184.3323%39%
The Neighborhood0.760.61.0-14%1185.5518%39%
Young Sheldon0.760.61.0-26%1187.2214%40%
The Equalizer0.750.70.91167.5013%
The Masked Dancer0.720.51.41123.1330%38%
The Simpsons0.700.31.7-25%1092.0345%61%
Supermarket Sweep0.700.51.01083.1928%42%
American Idol Mon0.690.60.8-46%1074.8518%
The Amazing Race Fall0.680.60.81053.9022%40%
The Walking Dead0.670.60.9-43%1052.3238%55%
America's Funniest Home Videos0.670.50.8-14%1044.9218%47%
Weakest Link0.670.51.21033.7223%41%
Shark Tank0.670.40.8-4%1034.1221%44%
The Chase0.660.51.01034.5119%42%
The Goldbergs0.640.50.8-27%1003.4824%42%
Hell's Kitchen0.640.60.7-12%992.4034%
Young Rock0.620.51.0973.0426%
The Conners0.620.50.9-42%973.6622%38%
Bob Hearts Abishola0.620.50.8-17%965.1815%37%
Mom0.610.50.7-22%955.1715%36%
NCIS: Los Angeles0.610.40.8-11%945.7214%47%
Name That Tune0.590.50.7922.6829%39%
Call Me Kat0.590.41.4912.6129%34%
FBI: Most Wanted0.580.50.7-23%895.7613%44%
Game of Talents0.580.20.7892.4131%
The Good Doctor0.570.40.7-33%894.1518%33%
Family Guy0.570.41.1-20%881.5448%60%
B Positive0.560.40.7864.6615%37%
The Resident0.550.50.7-23%863.5120%38%
American Housewife0.550.40.6-5%852.9524%41%
The Great North0.550.32.1851.5745%
Big Sky0.540.40.7843.5120%36%
To Tell the Truth0.540.40.7-6%833.6919%42%
Blue Bloods0.520.40.6-17%816.4510%43%
The Hustler0.520.40.7812.8923%41%
Magnum P.I.0.520.40.6-20%805.5912%43%
Mr. Mayor0.520.40.6803.4219%40%
Bob's Burgers0.510.40.8-30%801.3051%58%
United States of Al0.510.40.6794.7814%
MacGyver0.510.40.6-24%784.7414%38%
NCIS: New Orleans0.500.40.6-23%784.8813%43%
Crime Scene Kitchen0.500.40.6771.9733%
20/200.500.40.6-13%773.1720%39%
LEGO Masters0.490.50.5-64%761.6040%
The Rookie0.490.40.6-22%763.7317%
Ellen's Game of Games0.490.20.7-52%762.5824%43%
SEAL Team0.480.40.6-26%753.9316%50%
Kenan0.480.40.8742.3626%
Superstore0.480.40.6-33%742.2727%42%
Black-ish0.470.30.6-22%742.3526%41%
Manifest0.470.40.6-31%733.0720%
Press Your Luck0.460.40.5-28%723.0819%
Bull0.460.40.5-26%715.0512%39%
Tough As Nails0.460.40.6-6%713.2019%
New Amsterdam0.460.40.6-40%713.6216%
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire0.460.30.6-44%713.1519%42%
All Rise0.460.40.5-25%713.9615%38%
Home Economics0.460.40.6712.5623%
The Unicorn0.450.40.6-37%703.6116%38%
Emergency Call0.440.40.6682.9719%29%
American Ninja Warrior0.430.40.5-24%673.1917%
Pooch Perfect0.430.40.6662.5821%
A Million Little Things0.430.30.7-40%662.7120%31%
Last Man Standing0.420.30.6-43%662.4922%35%
S.W.A.T.0.420.30.6-25%653.1617%52%
Dateline Fri0.410.30.5-27%633.0018%45%
Prodigal Son0.400.30.5-48%632.0425%37%
Dateline Mon0.400.40.4622.9118%41%
Rebel0.400.30.5613.0217%
Mixed-ish0.390.30.6-43%611.9326%33%
Dateline Thu0.390.20.5602.8618%41%
Debris0.380.30.6602.7918%
Undercover Boss0.380.30.5-42%582.6518%43%
Call Your Mother0.370.30.5582.4320%38%
Kids Say the Darndest Things0.370.30.4-47%573.0915%
Bless the Harts0.370.10.8-57%571.0645%59%
The Blacklist0.360.30.4-34%563.3714%47%
Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist0.350.20.5-16%551.8225%33%
Good Girls0.340.30.4-21%531.4830%
For Life0.340.30.5-41%531.8124%38%
48 Hours0.330.20.4-20%512.8315%43%
Clarice0.330.20.5512.8415%
Connecting...0.310.20.5481.5126%47%
Filthy Rich0.300.20.5471.5825%44%
Housebroken0.290.30.3450.9838%
Mental Samurai0.290.20.3441.1632%
Cherries Wild0.280.10.4441.2031%
Small Fortune0.270.20.3421.3626%
All American0.270.20.4+11%410.7446%38%
Snowpiercer0.250.20.3-23%380.9035%54%
NEXT0.240.20.3381.1727%53%
The Moodys0.240.10.3-50%370.9632%
Superman and Lois0.230.10.4361.1427%
Duncanville0.230.20.3-48%360.7242%
The Flash0.230.10.3-52%350.8634%
Walker0.230.10.4351.4420%42%
Power Book II: Ghost0.180.10.2280.5841%47%
Kung Fu0.160.10.2251.0619%
Riverdale0.140.10.2-45%220.5334%33%
Supergirl0.130.10.2-42%210.6029%
Swamp Thing0.130.10.2200.7323%52%
Legacies0.130.10.2-46%200.5530%33%
Batwoman0.120.10.2-57%180.5030%50%
Black Lightning0.120.10.2-47%180.4137%
Charmed0.090.10.1-49%140.3731%50%
Legends of Tomorrow0.090.10.1-65%140.4326%
Bulletproof0.090.10.1+30%130.4724%
Nancy Drew0.080.00.1-43%130.4722%33%
Dynasty0.060.00.1-45%90.2629%

MORE YEARLY INDICES: 2019-20 | 2018-19 | 2017-18 | 2016-17 | 2015-16 | 2014-15 | 2013-14 | 2012-13 | 2011-12 | 2010-11 | 2009-10 | 2008-09 | 2007-08 | 2006-07 | 2005-06 | 2004-05 | 2003-04 | 2002-03 | 2001-02 | 2000-01 | 1999-00

No comments:

Post a Comment

© SpottedRatings.com 2009-2018. All Rights Reserved.