Wednesday, September 21, 2022

The 2022-23 Daily Year-to-Date Rankings


This is a sortable list of series and ratings averages for the 2022-23 season, including every series that has a page in the SpotVault. For the first time, it is also a filterable list, meaning you can boil the table down to just one network, one category of programming or only new shows. (The striped formatting looks kinda ugly when filtered, but hopefully that is worth the added functionality.)

The checkboxes below control what you see. You can double-click any of the checkboxes to select only that one thing and de-select everything else in the category.

These numbers are up to date through Friday, January 27. (Includes preliminary broadcast ratings for Saturday, June 19 and Thursday, January 26 and Friday, January 27.) (Cable numbers through Wednesday, January 25.)

ABC CBS NBC Fox CW All
Comedy Drama Reality News All
New Shows Returning Shows All

Name18-49LoHiy2yPlus18-3425-54
Viewers
Skew
Accused0.990.452.082210.561.354.5329%
60 Minutes0.970.481.55-12%2150.581.368.7614%
Night Court0.890.740.981970.321.426.5618%
The Simpsons0.810.311.51+0%1800.490.992.5741%
The Masked Singer Fall0.730.392.20-22%1620.450.993.9524%
Survivor Fall0.720.620.80-25%1600.471.114.9819%
The Voice Fall0.670.600.72-19%1490.361.026.2114%
9-1-10.660.560.69-18%1460.341.034.9217%
Chicago Fire0.660.580.77-19%1460.311.056.8912%
The Voice Tue Fall0.650.560.73-21%1450.351.006.3113%
Chicago Med0.620.560.70-18%1380.290.986.6612%
Chicago PD0.600.510.68-18%1330.270.945.4414%
The Equalizer0.590.480.79-10%1310.320.946.8111%
Law and Order: SVU0.580.500.69-14%1290.290.894.7816%
9-1-1: Lone Star0.570.570.57-25%1270.250.923.9219%
Young Sheldon0.570.480.65-16%1260.271.017.0810%
FBI0.570.500.64-17%1260.271.007.2510%
Ghosts0.560.490.64-2%1250.280.996.5211%
The Neighborhood0.530.400.66-14%1180.210.925.3813%
The Conners0.530.460.61-1%1180.190.853.8318%
America's Got Talent: All-Stars0.520.400.591150.250.744.5815%
Abbott Elementary0.510.460.58-10%1130.270.732.7524%
Station 190.490.440.53-23%1100.280.773.8717%
Grey's Anatomy0.490.400.55-26%1090.280.743.5118%
Shark Tank0.480.410.55-16%1070.250.713.7117%
The Great North0.480.200.75-9%1070.280.611.5142%
Law and Order0.480.430.60-2%1060.220.744.4114%
Law and Order: Organized Crime0.470.410.62-15%1050.230.723.4918%
Fire Country0.450.390.561010.220.785.7110%
Bob's Burgers0.450.290.59-16%1000.240.581.3942%
Celebrity Jeopardy!0.450.340.56990.230.603.7615%
FBI: International0.440.380.50-18%980.200.795.7810%
NCIS0.440.330.56-28%980.200.806.758%
S.W.A.T.0.440.380.52-6%970.200.754.9911%
Lingo0.430.380.47960.240.612.9719%
East New York0.430.340.56960.220.685.2711%
Celebrity Wheel of Fortune0.430.330.58-8%950.200.623.4916%
Bob Hearts Abishola0.420.340.54-19%940.170.754.9811%
Family Guy0.420.320.53-18%940.240.541.3341%
FBI: Most Wanted0.410.320.51-23%920.180.735.1011%
Alert: Missing Persons Unit0.410.220.90910.220.602.2723%
The Rookie0.410.270.64+24%900.200.633.6714%
Blue Bloods0.400.340.45-10%890.190.696.019%
La Brea0.390.320.49-35%870.150.643.5814%
NCIS: Los Angeles0.390.340.50-25%860.180.624.5511%
The Goldbergs0.380.340.44-34%860.140.612.4820%
American Auto0.380.380.38+6%850.120.582.4820%
The Parent Test0.370.300.45830.340.522.0524%
The Amazing Race Fall0.370.270.48-39%820.200.592.8217%
LEGO Masters0.360.260.91800.200.481.5231%
NCIS: Hawai'i0.360.280.53-39%800.160.645.029%
Quantum Leap0.350.260.47790.150.542.4619%
Name That Tune0.350.350.360%790.170.511.7227%
20/200.350.280.49-23%790.150.542.8416%
Home Economics0.350.300.41+1%780.150.532.0323%
That's My Jam0.350.350.35-42%780.180.502.3919%
So Help Me Todd0.350.290.39770.180.604.5310%
The Resident0.340.280.40-25%750.150.552.7516%
Dateline Fri0.330.260.49-13%740.140.532.5917%
Will Trent0.330.290.38730.130.543.2313%
The Good Doctor0.320.250.39-22%720.180.493.2713%
New Amsterdam0.310.240.39-18%690.140.472.8214%
The Cleaning Lady0.310.230.37-33%680.160.482.1519%
Tough As Nails0.300.270.34-30%670.140.432.0419%
The Rookie: Feds0.300.210.44670.140.442.2517%
Lopez Vs. Lopez0.300.250.33660.140.462.2417%
CSI: Vegas0.290.260.33-26%650.150.503.3611%
The Wheel0.280.190.33620.140.401.8120%
The Chase0.280.250.31-9%620.130.382.1817%
Monarch0.270.170.91600.140.431.8719%
Young Rock0.260.220.31-33%580.120.381.4723%
Big Sky0.250.190.31-21%550.130.392.2814%
The Real Love Boat0.240.190.26530.130.401.8917%
Welcome to Flatch0.240.170.67+41%530.120.351.0131%
Alaska Daily0.240.170.32530.140.382.9311%
Call Me Kat0.210.160.27-44%460.080.331.1524%
All American0.130.110.15-31%290.070.170.4637%
All American: Homecoming0.100.090.13-10%230.050.120.3439%
Walker0.090.070.13-23%210.060.140.7516%
The Winchesters0.090.060.12190.040.130.5122%
Kung Fu0.070.050.08-20%150.020.090.4021%
Walker: Independence0.060.040.10130.030.080.5115%

MORE YEARLY INDICES: 2021-22 | 2020-21 | 2019-20 | 2018-19 | 2017-18 | 2016-17 | 2015-16 | 2014-15 | 2013-14 | 2012-13 | 2011-12 | 2010-11 | 2009-10 | 2008-09 | 2007-08 | 2006-07 | 2005-06 | 2004-05 | 2003-04 | 2002-03 | 2001-02 | 2000-01 | 1999-00

No comments:

Post a Comment

© SpottedRatings.com 2009-2022. All Rights Reserved.