Thursday, September 23, 2021

The 2021-22 Daily Year-to-Date Rankings


This is a sortable list of series and ratings averages for the 2021-22 season, including every series that has a page in the SpotVault or War of 18-49. For the first time, it is also a filterable list, meaning you can boil the table down to just one network, one category of programming or only new shows. (The striped formatting looks kinda ugly when filtered, but hopefully that is worth the added functionality.)

The checkboxes below control what you see. You can double-click any of the checkboxes to select only that one thing and de-select everything else in the category.

'Summer' is simply defined as 'premiering on May 1st or later.'

ABC CBS NBC Fox CW All
Comedy Drama Reality News All
New Shows Returning Shows All
Regular Season Summer All

Name18-49LoHiy2yPlus18-3425-54
Viewers
Skew
Survivor Fall0.950.691.061870.601.345.6622%
The Masked Singer Fall0.940.841.11-47%1850.581.274.4828%
60 Minutes0.880.391.76-22%1730.521.278.3814%
Survivor Spring0.840.780.921640.561.225.3121%
The Voice Fall0.830.701.08-14%1620.451.256.7716%
The Voice Tue Fall0.830.661.09-15%1620.451.266.9216%
This Is Us0.820.671.27-19%1610.391.204.8122%
The Bachelor0.810.651.11-40%1580.641.003.6629%
Chicago Fire0.790.680.91-15%1560.371.207.0615%
American Idol Sun0.790.651.06-10%1550.441.155.8818%
Big Brother Wed0.780.660.87-16%1530.471.093.8027%
The Bachelorette0.770.710.90-18%1510.640.953.2731%
Big Brother Sun0.760.540.94-17%1490.491.063.8026%
9-1-10.760.620.88-28%1490.391.145.2219%
Dancing with the Stars Fall0.740.660.92-22%1450.471.004.8920%
Chicago Med0.730.630.85-21%1440.371.096.7814%
Chicago PD0.720.650.87-16%1420.331.095.8416%
America's Got Talent Tue0.720.630.79-18%1410.391.096.3315%
Big Brother Thu0.710.620.79-23%1400.451.013.3728%
The Masked Singer Spring0.710.630.87-41%1390.420.994.0923%
Next Level Chef0.710.402.591390.430.942.6535%
American Idol Mon0.690.620.74-1%1350.341.065.5416%
The Simpsons0.660.261.32-6%1300.400.812.0842%
Young Sheldon0.660.570.83-13%1300.301.106.9812%
FBI0.650.550.76-21%1270.311.107.4811%
Law and Order: SVU0.650.570.79-15%1270.290.944.4819%
Grey's Anatomy0.620.490.78-38%1230.330.894.0920%
9-1-1: Lone Star0.620.450.79-28%1210.330.964.8217%
The Neighborhood0.610.540.72-19%1210.311.015.5414%
Station 190.610.480.76-26%1200.310.914.4718%
The Equalizer0.610.450.84-19%1190.320.986.8911%
The Amazing Race Fall0.600.470.69-8%1180.330.903.7321%
Jeopardy! National College Championship0.580.490.791140.300.834.6716%
America's Got Talent Wed0.580.520.62-14%1130.310.895.7813%
La Brea0.580.430.771130.270.934.9515%
Ghosts0.570.500.701120.270.975.8013%
NCIS0.570.430.73-30%1110.260.967.3410%
Abbott Elementary0.560.410.641110.290.792.8226%
America's Funniest Home Videos0.560.390.85-16%1100.330.814.7216%
America's Got Talent: Extreme0.550.460.711070.310.793.5320%
The Goldbergs0.540.390.70-15%1070.210.813.1523%
Shark Tank0.540.450.75-20%1060.270.783.7219%
Bachelor in Paradise0.540.440.65-37%1050.430.692.3230%
Law and Order: Organized Crime0.540.440.67-32%1050.250.773.3921%
Celebrity Family Feud0.540.450.68-15%1050.310.804.3516%
FBI: International0.530.440.601040.250.885.9512%
FBI: Most Wanted0.520.410.69-10%1020.250.865.6012%
Bob Hearts Abishola0.520.440.60-17%1010.260.865.3113%
NCIS: Hawai'i0.520.322.051010.270.835.4912%
Judge Steve Harvey0.520.340.731010.260.733.8018%
The Conners0.500.400.65-20%980.170.763.1521%
NCIS: Los Angeles0.490.350.65-19%970.250.785.3312%
Law and Order0.490.380.74960.210.764.3215%
United States of Al0.470.350.54-7%920.220.804.9212%
Celebrity Wheel of Fortune0.470.360.62-48%920.230.693.8716%
Password0.460.410.50900.260.724.1714%
Celebrity Big Brother0.460.260.78900.240.692.6123%
Press Your Luck0.460.410.53-4%900.240.703.5017%
The Cleaning Lady0.460.390.55900.230.693.1419%
S.W.A.T.0.450.320.54+8%890.220.724.2914%
Family Guy0.450.330.59-21%880.240.551.3145%
Blue Bloods0.440.380.53-15%870.210.726.0510%
That's My Jam0.440.370.60870.240.652.4524%
B Positive0.440.380.50-22%860.180.754.4813%
Bob's Burgers0.440.290.67-15%860.230.531.2347%
The Resident0.420.330.52-23%830.220.643.1218%
Alter Ego0.420.330.65830.240.592.2025%
20/200.420.271.02-15%830.190.643.1018%
Magnum P.I.0.420.310.50-19%820.210.695.2410%
Tough As Nails0.410.370.50-10%810.200.632.8619%
MasterChef0.410.340.48-29%810.230.622.2224%
The Wonder Years0.400.290.67790.160.592.2923%
The Good Doctor0.400.350.49-30%790.180.603.7214%
Hell's Kitchen0.400.360.46-38%780.240.581.9726%
The Great North0.400.220.76-27%780.210.491.1844%
CSI: Vegas0.400.330.49770.190.643.7014%
Black-ish0.390.300.53-24%770.190.552.0325%
Undercover Boss0.390.290.54+5%770.190.633.5814%
Young Rock0.390.320.51-37%770.190.542.2323%
Holey Moley0.390.360.47-10%770.190.562.4721%
The Challenge: USA0.390.330.42770.230.572.1224%
Generation Gap0.390.300.46760.210.583.0517%
Supermarket Sweep0.390.290.55-44%760.190.552.3222%
American Ninja Warrior0.380.340.47-24%750.200.582.8418%
Dateline Fri0.370.260.49-8%730.140.592.9916%
New Amsterdam0.370.260.54-19%730.170.563.2015%
I Can See Your Voice0.370.280.47-66%730.220.532.0523%
MasterChef Junior0.370.290.41730.190.551.9725%
American Auto0.370.270.50720.160.542.2621%
The Rookie0.360.280.51-27%700.150.553.1815%
Claim to Fame0.360.320.39700.260.481.8226%
Dancing with Myself0.350.280.42690.190.492.1921%
Call Me Kat0.350.201.22-40%690.180.531.8025%
The Thing About Pam0.340.310.40670.140.522.7117%
Domino Masters0.340.230.44660.190.471.6627%
How We Roll0.340.270.43660.160.553.4513%
Bull0.340.250.42-27%660.140.564.1810%
Beat Shazam0.340.280.40-24%660.180.491.8224%
Beyond the Edge0.330.270.39650.200.522.5217%
Joe Millionaire: For Richer Or Poorer0.330.260.39640.190.451.6027%
Home Economics0.330.240.42-28%640.120.501.9222%
The Chase0.320.270.37-46%630.150.462.2918%
American Song Contest0.320.270.49620.160.431.8123%
Grand Crew0.310.250.40610.150.451.6724%
Kenan0.310.220.37-35%610.170.461.8023%
Ordinary Joe0.310.200.52600.160.482.2318%
Name That Tune0.300.250.38-49%600.150.431.6025%
Don't Forget the Lyrics!0.300.200.37590.160.461.8322%
Our Kind of People0.300.220.35590.170.431.3529%
The Final Straw0.300.170.42580.160.422.0918%
Big Sky0.290.220.37-45%580.140.452.5915%
The Blacklist0.290.220.42-16%580.140.462.9713%
Mr. Mayor0.290.220.35-44%570.160.411.7322%
So You Think You Can Dance0.290.230.34570.160.401.5524%
The Hustler0.290.190.37-45%570.120.381.7422%
Queens0.280.200.36550.140.391.2928%
Weakest Link0.270.200.38-59%530.140.411.8319%
The Endgame0.270.180.46520.130.421.8818%
A Million Little Things0.260.190.31-39%510.100.411.9018%
Good Sam0.250.200.38500.110.402.2015%
Pivoting0.240.150.60480.110.361.1428%
The Big Leap0.240.180.29470.130.351.2625%
Capital One College Bowl0.230.200.25-42%450.120.321.6918%
Come Dance with Me0.220.180.27430.100.332.2113%
Who Do You Believe?0.210.180.25420.100.311.4719%
Promised Land0.190.150.22370.110.301.6915%
Welcome to Flatch0.170.120.21320.100.230.7628%
All American0.170.100.24-32%320.120.220.5639%
Duncanville0.160.120.20-28%310.080.200.5339%
Superman and Lois0.160.110.23-23%300.080.220.8225%
The Courtship0.140.120.16270.070.200.8123%
The Flash0.130.080.23-38%250.070.190.6028%
All American: Homecoming0.110.070.14220.060.160.3938%
Walker0.110.070.15-47%210.060.150.9015%
Legends of Tomorrow0.090.070.12+6%170.050.130.5322%
Batwoman0.090.070.12-31%170.050.120.4625%
Naomi0.080.050.14160.050.120.6417%
Legacies0.080.040.12-38%150.050.090.3727%
Kung Fu0.080.050.11-43%150.030.110.5120%
Stargirl0.070.040.09-33%150.030.120.4522%
44000.070.040.10140.040.100.3725%
Charmed0.060.040.09-26%130.030.090.3524%
Roswell, New Mexico0.060.040.09-29%110.030.090.4417%
Riverdale0.050.030.11-50%110.040.070.2430%
Nancy Drew0.050.030.09-43%100.030.070.3619%
Tom Swift0.040.020.0690.030.070.3118%
In the Dark0.040.030.06-38%80.020.060.2918%
Dynasty0.040.020.07-22%70.020.050.2420%

MORE YEARLY INDICES: 2022-23 | 2020-21 | 2019-20 | 2018-19 | 2017-18 | 2016-17 | 2015-16 | 2014-15 | 2013-14 | 2012-13 | 2011-12 | 2010-11 | 2009-10 | 2008-09 | 2007-08 | 2006-07 | 2005-06 | 2004-05 | 2003-04 | 2002-03 | 2001-02 | 2000-01 | 1999-00

No comments:

Post a Comment

© SpottedRatings.com 2009-2022. All Rights Reserved.