Thursday, September 23, 2021

The 2021-22 Daily Year-to-Date Rankings


This is a sortable list of series and ratings averages for the 2021-22 season, including every series that has a page in the SpotVault. For the first time, it is also a filterable list, meaning you can boil the table down to just one network, one category of programming or only new shows. (The striped formatting looks kinda ugly when filtered, but hopefully that is worth the added functionality.)

The checkboxes below control what you see. You can double-click any of the checkboxes to select only that one thing and de-select everything else in the category.

These numbers are up to date through Friday, October 22. (Includes preliminary broadcast ratings for Saturday, June 19 and Friday, October 22.) (Cable numbers through Thursday, October 21.)

ABC CBS NBC Fox CW All
Comedy Drama Reality All
New Shows Returning Shows All

Name18-49LoHiy2yPlus18-3425-54
Viewers
Skew
The Simpsons1.030.521.32-7%1760.641.233.0444%
Survivor Fall1.000.921.061700.631.435.9222%
The Masked Singer Fall0.990.901.11-41%1680.611.314.5728%
The Voice Fall0.940.761.08-10%1590.511.386.9917%
The Voice Tue Fall0.920.661.09-15%1570.501.417.1117%
Chicago Fire0.830.800.86-16%1410.441.267.2815%
9-1-10.820.760.85-27%1400.401.235.2620%
Chicago Med0.770.730.83-24%1320.441.126.8515%
Chicago PD0.760.690.87-15%1290.401.116.0116%
The Equalizer0.760.740.77-13%1290.461.157.4813%
Dancing with the Stars Fall0.750.660.92-27%1270.471.034.8420%
Law and Order: SVU0.710.620.79+19%1220.321.004.5920%
FBI0.670.590.72-38%1140.331.086.9913%
Grey's Anatomy0.660.610.77-48%1130.360.954.1921%
Young Sheldon0.660.630.70-13%1120.321.106.6713%
NCIS0.650.560.73-20%1110.301.087.9511%
La Brea0.650.550.771100.321.035.4116%
The Neighborhood0.640.620.67-15%1090.341.025.3816%
Station 190.630.560.76-36%1070.320.954.5718%
NCIS: Los Angeles0.610.570.65-15%1040.360.925.7314%
The Goldbergs0.590.540.70-21%1010.210.883.2324%
FBI: Most Wanted0.590.530.66-1%1000.330.975.9913%
Law and Order: Organized Crime0.590.500.67-33%1000.260.863.6621%
The Conners0.570.510.65-25%970.200.863.4322%
Ghosts0.570.530.61960.260.945.3814%
FBI: International0.550.520.59940.280.926.0512%
Bob's Burgers0.550.460.67-8%940.340.641.4251%
The Great North0.550.350.76-39%930.340.651.4749%
Bob Hearts Abishola0.540.520.59-9%920.280.875.2613%
Family Guy0.520.470.58-17%890.320.611.4746%
The Wonder Years0.510.390.67880.170.752.6325%
Celebrity Wheel of Fortune0.500.400.61-51%860.230.764.2915%
Shark Tank0.490.400.54-22%830.280.773.5618%
NCIS: Hawai'i0.480.420.51810.240.815.6611%
United States of Al0.480.440.50-20%810.270.814.5914%
Alter Ego0.470.370.65790.260.652.4325%
The Resident0.460.430.50-21%780.230.703.0720%
Tough As Nails0.450.410.50-12%760.210.682.9320%
S.W.A.T.0.440.400.50+13%740.200.734.7812%
B Positive0.430.400.46-25%730.200.723.8515%
Blue Bloods0.420.400.45-20%720.220.716.019%
Supermarket Sweep0.410.370.44-52%710.190.602.6021%
CSI: Vegas0.410.350.46700.200.663.8614%
Ordinary Joe0.410.330.52690.220.642.9118%
The Good Doctor0.400.380.42-34%690.180.633.8214%
Magnum P.I.0.400.390.40-24%680.180.655.1510%
New Amsterdam0.400.300.54-22%670.220.603.3715%
The Blacklist0.390.390.39-3%660.190.573.1016%
Queens0.360.360.36610.170.511.7527%
Home Economics0.360.290.41-23%610.130.542.0023%
Big Sky0.340.320.37-49%590.170.552.8816%
The Rookie0.330.310.36-26%570.130.532.9115%
Bull0.330.310.35-31%560.150.533.9411%
Our Kind of People0.320.280.35540.180.461.4728%
The Hustler0.290.190.37-45%490.120.381.7422%
A Million Little Things0.280.230.31-53%470.120.441.9519%
The Big Leap0.250.230.29430.120.371.3324%
Legends of Tomorrow0.080.080.09-15%140.060.140.5520%
Batwoman0.080.080.08-48%140.050.120.4822%
Legacies0.070.060.09-56%130.060.080.3329%
Nancy Drew0.070.050.10-13%120.020.080.3824%

MORE YEARLY INDICES: 2020-21 | 2019-20 | 2018-19 | 2017-18 | 2016-17 | 2015-16 | 2014-15 | 2013-14 | 2012-13 | 2011-12 | 2010-11 | 2009-10 | 2008-09 | 2007-08 | 2006-07 | 2005-06 | 2004-05 | 2003-04 | 2002-03 | 2001-02 | 2000-01 | 1999-00

No comments:

Post a Comment

© SpottedRatings.com 2009-2018. All Rights Reserved.