Tuesday, October 3, 2017

The 2017-18 Daily Year-to-Date Rankings


This is a sortable list of series and ratings averages for the 2017-18 season, including every series that has a page in the SpotVault or War of 18-49. For the first time, it is also a filterable list, meaning you can boil the table down to just one network, one category of programming or only new shows. (The striped formatting looks kinda ugly when filtered, but hopefully that is worth the added functionality.)

The checkboxes below control what you see. You can double-click any of the checkboxes to select only that one thing and de-select everything else in the category.

'Summer' is simply defined as 'premiering on May 1st or later.'

ABC CBS NBC Fox CW Cable All
Comedy Drama Reality News Sports All
New Shows Returning Shows All
Regular Season Summer All

Name
A18-49
LoHiy2yA18-49+True
Viewers
SkewMale
Sunday Night Football6.084.19.1-13%5555.3918.1443%66%
Thursday Night Football4.252.95.1-15%3883.9113.7840%66%
The Walking Dead3.763.35.0-33%3448.5956%53%
Roseanne3.502.55.23203.4413.4933%41%
The Walking Dead Spring3.032.63.6-40%2777.0855%53%
The Big Bang Theory2.752.04.1-11%2512.5114.0025%45%
This Is Us2.712.03.9+3%2472.3410.2034%32%
Young Sheldon2.211.83.82021.7212.5223%44%
The Voice Fall2.101.72.6-16%1921.9010.1527%38%
America's Got Talent Tue2.091.82.5-20%1912.5711.4524%43%
The Voice Tue Fall2.041.72.7-19%1861.7910.2426%38%
Ellen's Game of Games2.001.72.41821.778.0632%39%
The Voice Spring1.941.52.8-12%1781.939.9525%38%
Grey's Anatomy1.931.52.3-6%1761.897.5733%26%
Empire1.831.62.4-33%1671.785.6642%36%
The Good Doctor1.791.32.21631.759.7824%35%
The Bachelor1.741.12.2-25%1591.656.4035%28%
Survivor Fall1.711.21.9-7%1561.608.2327%44%
The Voice Tue Spring1.701.22.4-16%1551.729.1524%37%
America's Got Talent Wed1.701.52.1-26%1552.3210.7520%42%
American Idol Sun1.671.32.31531.677.9827%42%
Saturday Night Football1.660.83.9-6%1511.665.6338%65%
9-1-11.651.51.81511.626.3234%39%
Modern Family1.591.22.1-24%1451.485.6936%41%
Survivor Spring1.580.91.8-8%1441.667.5027%45%
American Idol Mon1.561.41.91431.567.7526%37%
Big Brother Wed1.520.91.7-19%1391.705.4736%40%
Big Brother Thu1.511.31.7-18%1385.3736%39%
Will and Grace1.490.93.01361.425.5035%38%
Big Brother Sun1.481.21.7-18%1351.785.4535%43%
The Bachelorette1.471.21.8-8%1341.445.8432%29%
Mom1.461.31.8+2%1331.168.7621%40%
The Goldbergs1.461.21.8-15%1331.415.5934%44%
The Middle1.441.12.2-2%1321.236.0531%40%
The Simpsons1.430.83.3-19%1301.143.4553%60%
NCIS1.401.11.6-18%1281.3413.0414%42%
Dancing with the Stars Fall1.391.21.6-18%1271.259.5319%29%
60 Minutes1.330.74.0-14%1221.0910.2617%54%
Star1.311.21.8-2%1201.164.1241%34%
Law and Order: SVU1.251.01.5-5%1141.255.9527%35%
The Orville1.250.92.71141.094.3337%61%
Celebrity Big Brother1.220.91.81121.264.9532%41%
Splitting Up Together1.221.02.11121.104.3237%34%
American Housewife1.210.91.6-14%1101.104.5634%38%
Chicago Med1.211.01.5-3%1101.246.6124%35%
World of Dance1.201.01.7-35%1101.685.4728%35%
Chicago PD1.200.91.4-12%1101.236.4024%40%
Black-ish1.190.82.6-22%1091.024.2736%39%
Bull1.191.01.3-17%1081.0610.6214%40%
The Four1.191.11.31081.143.6442%41%
Kevin Can Wait1.180.82.3-26%1081.046.3724%44%
Dancing with the Stars Special1.171.21.2-22%1071.107.2221%33%
The Amazing Race Spring1.150.91.6+33%1051.085.6026%41%
Bachelor in Paradise1.141.01.3-15%1044.1835%30%
The Good Place1.141.01.4-15%1040.963.8838%42%
Scandal1.140.81.4-21%1041.034.8430%28%
Speechless1.130.91.4-30%1030.894.3334%40%
Family Guy1.130.81.8-13%1031.102.5058%60%
The Wall1.120.81.5-29%1021.015.5326%42%
Life in Pieces1.110.91.3-11%1021.006.4422%40%
American Horror Story1.100.72.0-30%1012.2264%43%
Celebrity Family Feud1.080.61.8-13%990.806.0023%42%
Chicago Fire1.080.91.5-29%981.245.9823%38%
American Ninja Warrior1.060.91.2-26%971.335.0827%44%
Dancing with the Stars Spring1.061.01.1-38%971.128.0817%32%
Station 191.060.91.2961.055.2726%29%
Law and Order True Crime1.050.71.6960.844.5430%34%
The Resident1.020.82.6930.994.5429%40%
Good Girls1.020.91.5930.964.4330%36%
Superstore1.020.71.3-10%931.013.7035%44%
Fresh Off the Boat1.020.91.4-15%930.873.8334%40%
America's Funniest Home Videos1.010.81.4+8%921.015.2925%49%
SEAL Team1.010.81.5920.936.7019%47%
The Gifted1.010.71.5920.943.3039%51%
Bob's Burgers1.000.72.1+5%921.032.2458%55%
Shark Tank1.000.71.4-16%911.004.0632%47%
MasterChef0.990.91.2-8%911.183.5236%43%
Man with a Plan0.990.81.2-20%910.895.7722%42%
24 Hours to Hell and Back0.990.91.1903.3039%47%
Criminal Minds0.990.91.3-29%901.055.7322%40%
Lethal Weapon0.980.71.2-37%900.984.1131%47%
The X-Files0.970.71.3880.863.7433%47%
9JKL0.960.71.6880.795.2923%42%
NCIS: New Orleans0.960.81.1-18%880.988.8614%42%
Hawaii Five-00.950.71.2-16%871.038.2915%43%
S.W.A.T.0.950.81.1861.045.9021%43%
How to Get Away with Murder0.940.81.1-27%860.993.7033%30%
The Blacklist0.930.81.1-7%850.915.6621%44%
The Brave0.920.51.3840.814.6226%44%
Better Late Than Never0.910.71.1-43%830.854.8224%44%
Wisdom of the Crowd0.910.71.3830.676.9717%49%
NCIS: Los Angeles0.910.71.3-30%830.957.9115%44%
Blue Bloods0.900.71.1-20%831.029.0813%42%
Making It0.900.71.1824.0129%40%
Superior Donuts0.890.71.1-24%810.835.0723%43%
Hell's Kitchen0.870.71.1-20%790.913.1336%44%
Ghosted0.850.41.6770.852.1651%58%
MacGyver0.830.61.0-23%760.896.8616%45%
Little Big Shots0.830.71.1-42%760.956.1218%43%
Alex, Inc.0.830.61.3760.723.4231%39%
Rise0.830.71.2750.764.4024%35%
The $100,000 Pyramid0.830.51.2+5%750.814.7922%40%
The Mayor0.820.71.2750.742.9436%42%
The Four (S)0.810.71.0742.7239%41%
Scorpion0.810.71.0-32%740.905.2620%45%
Lucifer0.800.51.1-23%730.793.2332%45%
Dateline Fri0.800.61.0-14%730.954.5922%37%
MasterChef Junior0.790.70.9-23%720.963.1932%40%
The Flash0.790.61.1-24%720.802.2146%57%
The Last Man on Earth0.780.61.2-12%710.771.9352%57%
Fear the Walking Dead0.780.51.6-11%712.2644%55%
The Bachelor Winter Games0.770.60.9710.753.0732%28%
Gotham0.770.61.0-27%700.802.5639%54%
To Tell the Truth0.750.60.8-8%693.8925%41%
Brooklyn Nine-Nine0.740.60.9-12%680.781.7654%54%
LA to Vegas0.730.51.1670.822.3141%49%
CFB on Fox0.730.41.50%670.772.6436%65%
A.P. Bio0.730.51.4670.772.6536%44%
Midnight, Texas0.730.60.9660.722.9931%44%
The Mick0.730.60.9-34%660.772.1045%49%
Great News0.730.41.3-9%660.652.9732%38%
Child Support0.730.40.9660.783.7425%40%
Code Black0.710.60.8-27%640.885.6616%36%
Deception0.710.41.2640.763.5126%43%
Designated Survivor0.700.51.1-44%640.843.9323%42%
Beat Shazam0.700.60.8-20%640.942.2440%43%
Kevin (Probably) Saves the World0.670.41.0610.712.7032%37%
South Park0.660.51.0-35%611.1574%68%
Match Game0.650.40.9-23%600.773.1826%41%
60 Minutes (S)0.650.60.7-4%597.7011%
The Proposal0.640.50.8593.0527%31%
Dateline Fri (S)0.640.50.8-23%590.943.3425%38%
Genius Junior0.640.51.0580.783.5923%47%
Dateline Sun0.630.60.8-26%580.734.2219%45%
For the People0.630.50.9580.722.5432%33%
Instinct0.630.31.3580.736.6712%45%
Madam Secretary0.620.50.8-30%570.796.2113%41%
Celebrity Undercover Boss0.620.50.7570.824.3518%43%
Running Wild0.620.30.9560.822.8528%43%
Timeless0.620.50.8-54%560.832.5232%44%
Blindspot0.620.50.7-40%560.773.2624%42%
So You Think You Can Dance0.610.50.8-13%562.6430%38%
Inhumans0.610.40.9550.722.5631%47%
Westworld0.610.40.9-25%551.5750%62%
Marlon0.600.60.7-45%552.6429%39%
New Girl0.590.50.7-38%540.741.4851%39%
Insecure0.570.40.7+263%521.1465%52%
The Crossing0.570.30.9520.703.5021%34%
Black Lightning0.560.50.8520.571.7342%53%
20/20 (S)0.560.50.7-17%510.903.1723%36%
Me, Myself and I0.560.21.6510.862.8925%41%
Power0.560.30.6-28%511.3653%44%
20/200.560.40.8-36%510.762.9624%39%
Supernatural0.550.30.7-8%500.591.6942%48%
TKO: Total Knock Out0.550.30.9502.6127%45%
48 Hours0.540.40.9-17%500.693.9118%43%
Shameless0.540.20.7+1%491.5046%51%
Agents of SHIELD0.540.40.7-28%490.722.0833%52%
Vikings0.520.40.6-19%482.1132%58%
The Haves and the Have Nots0.520.40.6-24%482.1931%31%
Shades of Blue0.520.40.6-33%473.1621%43%
What Would You Do?0.520.40.8-25%470.892.6825%39%
Supergirl0.510.40.9-30%460.531.8336%49%
Living Biblically0.500.20.8450.743.0221%42%
Once Upon a Time0.490.40.7-47%450.642.3028%35%
The Gong Show0.490.30.6-28%452.7923%45%
Riverdale0.490.30.8+29%450.521.3746%32%
The Last OG0.490.40.7451.2152%51%
Legends of Tomorrow0.480.40.9-24%440.471.5042%57%
NCIS: The Cases They Can't Forget0.480.40.5-14%440.684.2215%37%
Champions0.480.30.7440.641.9232%41%
Elementary0.470.30.6-27%430.713.7916%39%
Love Connection0.470.40.6-33%430.651.5838%41%
Castaways0.460.30.7422.2426%37%
Claws0.460.40.5-2%421.2946%40%
Better Call Saul0.440.40.6-25%411.4839%64%
Quantico0.440.40.5-40%400.682.5822%35%
American Dad!0.440.40.5-20%401.0653%59%
The Toy Box0.430.40.5-29%400.392.3124%46%
Trial and Error0.430.30.6-56%392.0627%40%
Big Little Lies0.430.40.5+4%391.6634%41%
The Last Defense0.430.30.5392.0627%34%
Arrow0.430.30.9-30%390.461.2744%54%
Reverie0.430.40.6390.682.1026%40%
Queen Sugar0.420.30.7-18%381.4836%30%
The Exorcist0.410.30.5-40%380.511.3241%46%
The Alienist0.410.40.5381.7630%46%
Take Two0.400.20.5372.6919%39%
Animal Kingdom0.390.40.4+4%361.3139%50%
Unsolved0.380.30.7350.9651%58%
Yellowstone0.380.30.4352.2422%53%
Snowfall0.380.30.5-12%350.8955%62%
Taken0.380.20.5-63%350.622.5219%41%
The Detour0.370.30.4-15%340.9949%52%
Queen of the South0.370.30.4-5%331.1342%38%
Into the Badlands0.360.30.4-58%331.0942%63%
The Terror0.360.21.3321.2038%58%
Ten Days in the Valley0.350.20.5320.482.1521%45%
Sharp Objects0.350.20.5321.2437%46%
American Crime Story0.350.20.7321.1738%50%
Shooter0.350.30.4-27%321.2536%57%
Ballers0.340.30.5-63%310.8353%60%
Curb Your Enthusiasm0.340.30.5311.0044%66%
Salvation0.340.30.4-36%312.6716%42%
Silicon Valley0.330.20.5-17%300.7458%66%
Atlanta0.330.20.4-25%300.6467%58%
Veep0.330.20.4+43%300.9346%56%
Wrecked0.320.20.4-19%290.8548%51%
Penn and Teller: Fool Us0.310.20.4-19%280.311.3429%50%
The Originals0.300.20.4-7%280.420.8745%34%
Homeland0.300.20.3-29%271.2531%53%
People of Earth0.300.20.3-9%270.6757%59%
The 1000.300.20.4-14%270.360.9640%43%
The Librarians0.290.20.4-38%271.4526%48%
Whose Line Is It Anyway?0.290.20.4-7%260.291.0436%48%
The Sinner0.280.20.3-47%261.1033%35%
Grown-ish0.270.20.4250.6158%30%
The Fosters0.270.30.3-11%250.6256%22%
Greenleaf0.270.20.4-27%251.3027%31%
Suits0.270.20.3-17%241.0633%41%
Suits0.260.20.3-30%241.1629%42%
Ransom0.260.20.4-39%242.4514%42%
The Deuce0.260.20.3240.8839%58%
The Magicians0.260.20.3-15%240.7049%58%
Major Crimes0.250.20.3-3%232.1515%36%
Pose0.250.20.3230.6549%51%
The Chi0.250.20.3230.7145%53%
Preacher0.240.20.3-41%220.8537%57%
iZombie0.240.20.3-24%220.290.7542%45%
Knightfall0.240.20.4221.2425%59%
Jane the Virgin0.240.20.3-35%220.350.6349%28%
Billions0.230.20.3-9%210.8734%61%
Final Space0.230.20.3210.4665%62%
Krypton0.230.10.4210.7938%61%
Siren0.230.20.3210.6645%36%
Younger0.220.20.3+18%200.7439%25%
The Last Ship0.220.20.2-31%201.1924%58%
The Fosters0.220.20.3-25%200.5551%26%
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend0.220.20.2+4%200.280.6344%43%
Happy!0.210.20.4190.6641%57%
Barry0.210.20.2190.5946%62%
Valor0.210.20.3190.220.9628%48%
Chesapeake Shores0.210.20.2-12%191.5717%28%
Cloak and Dagger0.200.20.3180.5744%47%
Legion0.190.10.3-58%180.4457%66%
Six0.190.20.2-51%180.7533%62%
Masters of Illusion0.190.20.2-16%170.290.9127%45%
Dynasty0.190.10.3170.230.6935%40%
The Arrangement0.190.20.2-38%170.4257%22%
Archer0.180.10.3-29%170.3862%64%
Damnation0.180.10.3170.6835%52%
The Expanse0.180.10.2+1%160.6137%65%
Outlander0.180.10.2-45%161.0721%34%
Succession0.160.10.2150.6035%60%
Colony0.160.10.2-38%150.6632%50%
Ray Donovan0.160.10.2-37%150.9522%61%
Good Behavior0.160.10.2-16%150.5935%52%
The Royals0.160.10.2-29%150.4051%25%
The Americans0.160.10.2-19%150.6731%62%
Better Things0.150.10.2-21%140.4643%46%
Shadowhunters0.150.10.2-45%140.4050%31%
The Outpost0.150.10.2130.250.6330%40%
Trust0.150.10.2130.5932%54%
Nashville0.140.10.2-34%130.7425%26%
Burden of Truth0.140.10.2130.220.7226%40%
Young and Hungry0.140.10.2-29%130.2962%24%
Baskets0.140.10.2-31%130.4144%
The Bold Type0.140.10.2-12%120.3156%20%
Life Sentence0.130.10.2120.270.4440%36%
Divorce0.130.00.2-28%120.5035%48%
Crashing0.130.00.2-18%120.3548%
Imposters0.120.10.1-51%110.4337%
Mr. Robot0.120.10.1-55%110.3939%46%
You're the Worst0.110.10.1+7%100.2361%50%
Killing Eve0.110.10.1100.4929%32%
Alone Together0.110.10.2100.2360%
Dietland0.100.10.290.4331%
Famous in Love0.100.10.1-26%90.2552%
Lodge 490.100.10.290.4131%53%
Falling Water0.090.10.1-37%90.3535%
The Affair0.090.10.1-48%90.5223%
UnREAL0.090.10.180.2744%
Humans0.080.00.1-40%70.3530%

MORE YEARLY INDICES: 2019-20 | 2018-19 | 2016-17 | 2015-16 | 2014-15 | 2013-14 | 2012-13 | 2011-12 | 2010-11 | 2009-10 | 2008-09 | 2007-08 | 2006-07 | 2005-06 | 2004-05 | 2003-04 | 2002-03 | 2001-02 | 2000-01 | 1999-00

No comments:

Post a Comment

© SpottedRatings.com 2009-2018. All Rights Reserved.