Monday, September 6, 2021

Career A18-49+ Sortable Table (thru 2020-21)


This is the Career A18-49+ sortable table, with A18-49+ numbers that can be used to evaluate the full run of a series. This includes Career A18-49+, the sum of each individual season's historical-adjusted A18-49 rating, as well as how many times each show went over some of the A18-49+ label thresholds.

A few quick notes about what's in here:
  • This includes all 161 broadcast scripted series with a career A18-49+ total of 250 or higher. Unlike in previous years, that means a handful of netlet shows are in the mix (though of course they can be filtered out easily). The 45 "hit for CW" and 35 "solid for CW" labels are applied to the "hit" and "solid" counts for those shows.
  • This number will be incomplete for shows that aired before 2001, but to help account for this, the number of missing seasons is included in parentheses under the "Seasons" column. You can also filter in or out the shows that have missing seasons, as well as the shows still "active" (and thus still adding to their counts).


ABC CBS NBC Fox CW All
Comedy Drama All
Active Ended All
Complete Series Missing Seasons All

NameCAREERAVGLoHiMega HitsBig HitsHitsSolidsSeasons
Grey's Anatomy2967175142247314171717
The Big Bang Theory255421399269810111112
The Simpsons24581231091470082020 (+12)
CSI2292164802445881314 (+1)
NCIS22861276715904121418
Law and Order: SVU2191110811360041320 (+2)
Family Guy2026113561440071418 (+3)
Two and a Half Men185115412121016111212
Modern Family184916812721427111111
Criminal Minds1739116801440061215
ER149818710429745688 (+7)
Desperate Housewives149318711626246788
CSI: Miami139213990184048810
House132316510721325788
NCIS: Los Angeles129210883135005612
Empire12282058930334556
American Dad!12157135103000217 (+-3)
How I Met Your Mother11771318718003679
Will and Grace11091396122423458 (+3)
Bones10919166118000412
The Office10681197214700489
Chicago Fire10611188714600379
2410461169314000379
This Is Us101420315724735555
The Middle10031118113200279
Lost98816514819505666
Law and Order9711085817201349 (+11)
The Goldbergs9601208913900478
Mom9321179513600368
Bob's Burgers9328572109000111
Hawaii Five-09179274121000310
CSI: NY9071016713000169
Scrubs9041005418201339
Scandal9001298517102367
Chicago PD8901118813400268
Without a Trace8831269115902367
Blue Bloods863786692000011
Friends86228725930333333 (+7)
Rules of Engagement81811710712300077
2 Broke Girls81213510718002366
Last Man Standing766856611400029
Mike and Molly76212710515801366
Castle744937610500028
Chicago Med73812310014300366
Once Upon a Time7281044513900347
The Blacklist721905515301128
Black-ish7191037213600147
Law and Order: CI7157216117000310
The Mentalist7091017712500147
NCIS: New Orleans666957812400027
Glee6511094017301346
Supernatural6484331530061415
Everybody Loves Raymond63816014917903444 (+5)
How to Get Away with Murder6301056417601236
Young Sheldon62815711820212344
9-1-162615714416903444
King of the Hill62278569600008 (+5)
According to Jim618774310800038
New Girl618885413700127
Private Practice6171036312700146
Cold Case61788769600007
Medium608875413500127
The King of Queens6001008512000046 (+3)
Brooklyn Nine-Nine599755310100018
30 Rock582836511000017
The Good Wife56681719500007
Crossing Jordan565945511900036
Smallville5655636870081010
Brothers and Sisters5551118712800145
Parks and Recreation54177629400007
Superstore535897410100016
Heroes5241318216302234
Person of Interest5221046713700135
That '70s Show5191047512200035 (+3)
The West Wing5041015415901125 (+2)
Fresh Off the Boat499835410200016
Agents of SHIELD492703712700117
Parenthood48881679300006
The Flash48770329300667
Elementary480694310700017
American Housewife479967211500025
The Good Doctor4721188816301134
Numb3rs46878649300006
Las Vegas465936412300025
Yes, Dear460926212300025 (+1)
Alias458925710400035
Station 194541149612900234
Bull452907111600025
The Game45150259100569
Gotham447896512900115
Prison Break441886510300025
Malcolm in the Middle433874113300125 (+2)
The New Adventures of Old Christine430866810500015
Scorpion4301077413700124
George Lopez43072569400006
Boston Legal416837112000015
Life in Pieces4141047213800134
The X-Files4131388821811123 (+8)
Grimm41369617700006
Madam Secretary40568508500006
My Name is Earl4031018212500124
MacGyver39880748900005
The Vampire Diaries39149316000568
The Conners3911309716401223
NYPD Blue389978411000024 (+8)
Frasier38812911615701133 (+8)
Arrow38648366400588
The Bernie Mac Show386773911000025
Ghost Whisperer38377668400005
The Good Place377947510900024
Fringe376754613500115
Cougar Town375622810400026
The Resident368928610000014
Man with a Plan367928510000014
The Unit364918010400014
Third Watch363917210500024 (+2)
Chuck36172429300005
The Cleveland Show361906811200024
My Wife and Kids359906410300024 (+1)
Revenge354896610400024
Still Standing352885312100024
Blindspot351703512700115
One Tree Hill34839324800269
The Neighborhood34511510911800033
Nashville34357138900006 (+-1)
Star34111410912000033
7th Heaven33957337100556 (+5)
FBI33811310212800133
Judging Amy334837210000014 (+2)
Gilmore Girls33356496100666 (+1)
Community33367587800005
Sleepy Hollow327824113800114
SEAL Team32782759200004
Ugly Betty323814810500014
Roseanne32032032032011111 (+9)
The Last Man on Earth31980719700004
The Odd Couple3131048413200113
Supergirl304512011500346
S.W.A.T.30376658600004
The Practice2991008612500113 (+5)
Raising Hope29975359700004
The OC298744610400014
Rookie Blue29649395500006
Suburgatory296998411000023
Lethal Weapon292977412800113
Manifest288967213200113
The Following284956712500113
9-1-1: Lone Star28114013414700222
Speechless279935112500123
New Amsterdam277927111200013
Less than Perfect27769459400004
Girlfriends27439294500157 (+1)
Grounded for Life27254309500225
The Night Shift27268557700004
JAG27168499100004 (+6)
Under the Dome268895712700113
Lie to Me264887511100013
Lucifer259867310000013
Becker257865412500113 (+3)
Good Girls25263499300004
Good Morning, Miami2521269915301112

No comments:

Post a Comment

© SpottedRatings.com 2009-2018. All Rights Reserved.