Friday, September 18, 2020

Career A18-49+ Sortable Table (thru 2019-20)


This is the Career A18-49+ sortable table, with A18-49+ numbers that can be used to evaluate the full run of a series. This includes Career A18-49+, the sum of each individual season's historical-adjusted A18-49 rating, as well as how many times each show went over some of the A18-49+ label thresholds.

A few quick notes about what's in here:
  • This includes all 154 broadcast scripted series with a career A18-49+ total of 250 or higher. Unlike in previous years, that means a handful of netlet shows are in the mix (though of course they can be filtered out easily). The 45 "hit for CW" and 35 "solid for CW" labels are applied to the "hit" and "solid" counts for those shows.
  • This number will be incomplete for shows that aired before 2001, but to help account for this, the number of missing seasons is included in parentheses under the "Seasons" column. You can also filter in or out the shows that have missing seasons, as well as the shows still "active" (and thus still adding to their counts).


ABC CBS NBC Fox CW All
Comedy Drama All
Active Ended All
Complete Series Missing Seasons All

NameCAREERAVGLoHiMega HitsBig HitsHitsSolidsSeasons
Grey's Anatomy2809176142247313161616
The Big Bang Theory255421399269810111112
The Simpsons23491241101470081919 (+12)
CSI2292164802445881314 (+1)
NCIS21591276715904111317
Law and Order: SVU2072109811360041219 (+2)
Family Guy1938114561440071417 (+3)
Two and a Half Men185115412121016111212
Modern Family184916812721427111111
Criminal Minds1739116801440061215
ER149818710429745688 (+7)
Desperate Housewives149318711626246788
CSI: Miami139213990184048810
House132316510721325788
Empire12282058930334556
NCIS: Los Angeles119810983135005611
How I Met Your Mother11771318718003679
American Dad!11747335103000216
Will and Grace11091396122423458 (+3)
Bones10919166118000412
The Office10681197214700489
2410461169314000379
The Middle10031118113200279
Lost98816514819505666
Law and Order9711085817201349 (+11)
Hawaii Five-09179274121000310
Chicago Fire9151148714400268
CSI: NY9071016713000169
Scrubs9041005418201339
Scandal9001298517102367
Without a Trace8831269115902367
Friends86228725930333333 (+7)
The Goldbergs8611238913900467
This Is Us85721418024734444
Bob's Burgers8528572109000110
Mom8381209713600367
Rules of Engagement81811710712300077
2 Broke Girls81213510718002366
Blue Bloods781786692000010
Mike and Molly76212710515801366
Chicago PD7561088813300157
Law and Order: CI7487531117000310
Castle744937610500028
Once Upon a Time7281044513900347
The Mentalist7091017712500147
Last Man Standing700877111400028
The Blacklist667956015301127
Glee6511094017301346
Supernatural6484331530061415
Black-ish6461087213600146
Everybody Loves Raymond63816014917903444 (+5)
How to Get Away with Murder6301056417601236
King of the Hill62278569600008 (+5)
According to Jim618774310800038
New Girl618885413700127
Private Practice6171036312700146
Cold Case61788769600007
Medium608875413500127
The King of Queens6001008512000046 (+3)
Chicago Med59511910014100255
NCIS: New Orleans588987912400026
30 Rock582836511000017
The Good Wife56681719500007
Crossing Jordan565945511900036
Smallville5655636870081010
Brothers and Sisters5551118712800145
Brooklyn Nine-Nine545786810100017
Parks and Recreation54177629400007
Heroes5241318216302234
Person of Interest5221046713700135
That '70s Show5191047512200035 (+3)
Young Sheldon50917012820212333
The West Wing5041015415901125 (+2)
Fresh Off the Boat499835410200016
Agents of SHIELD492703712700117
Parenthood48881679300006
Elementary480694310700017
Numb3rs46878649300006
Las Vegas465936412300025
91146315414416902333
Superstore461928710100015
Yes, Dear460926212300025 (+1)
Alias458925710400035
The Flash45476539300666
The Game45150259100569
Gotham447896512900115
Prison Break441886510300025
Malcolm in the Middle433874113300125 (+2)
The New Adventures of Old Christine430866810500015
Scorpion4301077413700124
George Lopez43072569400006
Boston Legal416837112000015
Life in Pieces4141047213800134
The X-Files4131388821811123 (+8)
Grimm41369617700006
Madam Secretary40568508500006
My Name is Earl4031018212500124
American Housewife394987211500024
The Vampire Diaries39149316000568
NYPD Blue389978411000024 (+8)
Frasier38812911615701133 (+8)
Arrow38648366400588
The Bernie Mac Show386773911000025
The Good Doctor38412810516301133
Ghost Whisperer38377668400005
Bull381957811600024
The Good Place377947510900024
Fringe376754613500115
Cougar Town375622810400026
Man with a Plan367928510000014
The Unit364918010400014
Third Watch363917210500024 (+2)
Chuck36172429300005
The Cleveland Show361906811200024
My Wife and Kids359906410300024 (+1)
Revenge354896610400024
Still Standing352885312100024
Blindspot351703512700115
One Tree Hill34839324800269
Nashville34357138900006
Star34111410912000033
7th Heaven33957337100556 (+5)
Judging Amy334837210000014 (+2)
Gilmore Girls33356496100666 (+1)
Community33367587800005
Sleepy Hollow327824113800114
Station 193251089612800123
Ugly Betty323814810500014
MacGyver32080748900004
Roseanne32032032032011111 (+9)
The Last Man on Earth31980719700004
The Odd Couple3131048413200113
The Practice2991008612500113 (+5)
Raising Hope29975359700004
The OC298744610400014
Rookie Blue29649395500006
Suburgatory296998411000023
The Conners29514713016401222
Lethal Weapon292977412800113
The Following284956712500113
Supergirl284572711500345
The Resident282949010000013
Speechless279935112500123
Less than Perfect27769459400004
Girlfriends27439294500157 (+1)
Grounded for Life27254309500225
The Night Shift27268557700004
JAG27168499100004 (+6)
Under the Dome268895712700113
Lie to Me264887511100013
Lucifer259867310000013
Becker257865412500113 (+3)
SEAL Team25284799200003
Good Morning, Miami2521269915301112

No comments:

Post a Comment

© SpottedRatings.com 2009-2018. All Rights Reserved.