Monday, November 24, 2014

NBC Weekly True Power Rankings for 2014-15


These are NBC's Weekly True Power Rankings for 2014-15, lining up all the network's shows based on their recent (last one-third of episodes aired) averages in the timeslot-adjusted metric True. These will be updated every week. Also included in this year's edition: how the last-one-third average changed vs. the previous episode (Last), the raw rating average over the comparable last-one-third period (A18-49), the full season's year-to-year trend vs. the same number of episodes last year (y2y), the percentage of the total viewership falling within the A18-49 demo (Skew), and the percentage of the A18-49 audience that is male (%Male).

These rankings cover numbers through Sunday, May 24.

NBC ComediesTrueHeatA18-49y2ySkew%MaleCounted Eps
1Undateable1.34-1%1.27+57%36%41%3
2Parks and Recreation1.32-8%1.10+15%52%43%4
3About a Boy1.07-7%0.84-45%37%36%5
4One Big Happy1.02-18%0.9538%41%2
5Marry Me0.96-18%0.7840%35%5
6Bad Judge0.90-26%0.7632%35%5
7A to Z0.88-17%0.5836%34%5



NBC DramasTrueHeatA18-49y2ySkew%MaleCounted Eps
1Chicago Fire1.83-5%1.76-11%31%36%8
2The Blacklist1.83-17%1.53-29%30%43%7
3Law and Order: SVU1.82+1%1.56-9%28%35%8
4Chicago PD1.76+5%1.54-5%28%37%8
5Parenthood1.59+1%1.30+2%39%32%4
6Grimm1.45-2%1.01-18%30%41%8
7The Mysteries of Laura1.33-6%1.0521%32%8
8The Night Shift1.16-2%1.24-5%31%36%5
9State of Affairs1.15-13%1.0430%39%5
10A.D. The Bible Continues1.14-22%0.8026%44%3
11Constantine1.09-14%0.8235%50%5
12Allegiance0.99-10%0.8029%43%2
13American Odyssey0.93+7%0.4323%45%3
14The Slap0.88-8%0.7027%41%3



NBC UnscriptedTrueHeatA18-49y2ySkew%MaleCounted Eps
1The Voice Mon Fall2.66-24%2.76-17%36%38%5
2The Voice Tue Fall2.59-11%2.64-16%34%38%5
3The Voice Tue2.59-17%2.36-5%33%n/a5
4The Voice Mon2.56-23%2.50-13%33%39%5
5Celebrity Apprentice1.71-6%1.7339%37%3
6Dateline Fri1.50-1%1.09-8%25%37%10
7The Biggest Loser1.28-9%1.13-36%35%35%6



Points of Reference:

Final 2013-14 Rankings | November 2014 | February 2015 | May 2015

No comments:

Post a Comment

Newer Post Older Post Home
© SpottedRatings.com 2009-2016. All Rights Reserved.