Wednesday, June 3, 2015

Weekly True Power Rankings for Summer 2015


These are the Weekly True Power Rankings for Summer 2015, lining up all five networks' shows based on their recent (last one-third of episodes aired) averages in the timeslot-adjusted metric True. These will be updated every week, usually on Wednesday mornings.

Also included in this year's edition: how the last-one-third average compares to previous episodes (Heat), the raw rating average over the comparable last-one-third period (A18-49), the full season's year-to-year trend vs. the same number of episodes last year (y2y), the percentage of the total viewership falling within the A18-49 demo (Skew), and the percentage of the A18-49 audience that is male (%Male).

These rankings cover numbers through Sunday, September 6.



ABC SummerTrueHeatA18-49y2ySkew%MaleCounted Eps
1Celebrity Family Feud2.38-2%2.0030%42%2
2The Bachelorette2.36+14%2.12+13%36%25%5
3Bachelor in Paradise1.83+4%1.43-5%37%25%4
4BattleBots1.67+7%1.3539%54%2
5What Would You Do?1.54-4%0.90-4%30%n/a5
620/20 (S)1.45-12%0.80-14%26%36%6
7500 Questions1.37+7%1.0728%42%3
8Celebrity Wife Swap1.30-8%0.82-14%37%31%5
9Boston EMS1.21+2%0.5026%n/a2
10Mistresses1.21-7%0.73-23%30%25%4
11Save My Life: Boston Trauma1.17-7%0.7029%40%2
12Extreme Weight Loss1.15-1%0.65-32%37%34%4
13Rookie Blue1.12-11%0.60-31%23%31%4
14The Astronaut Wives Club1.12-9%0.6823%28%4
15The Whispers1.09+1%0.6231%30%5



CBS SummerTrueHeatA18-49y2ySkew%MaleCounted Eps
1Big Brother Sun2.62+1%2.00-9%41%43%4
2Big Brother Wed2.61+8%2.13-7%41%40%4
3Big Brother Thu2.50-2%2.00-7%41%42%4
4Zoo1.43-6%1.0821%41%4
5The Briefcase1.27-4%0.8024%35%2
6Under the Dome1.24-13%0.83-38%27%41%4
7Extant1.12-7%0.70-33%20%38%4



NBC SummerTrueHeatA18-49y2ySkew%MaleCounted Eps
1America's Got Talent Tue2.52-4%2.30+1%28%42%5
2American Ninja Warrior2.25+3%1.98+9%37%47%5
3America's Got Talent Wed2.03+4%1.65-25%23%40%2
4Dateline Fri (S)1.61+4%1.00-13%26%n/a3
5I Can Do That1.60-5%1.4536%37%2
6Last Comic Standing1.58-11%1.13-2%35%46%3
7Hollywood Game Night1.57+4%1.23+2%35%40%3
8Running Wild1.51+7%1.17-1%43%44%3
9The Carmichael Show1.39+12%1.1531%40%2
10Mr. Robinson1.36+1%0.9533%43%2
11Food Fighters1.17-10%0.75-26%29%36%4
12The Island1.15-6%1.0039%45%2
13Hannibal1.05-4%0.28-56%37%41%5
14Aquarius0.94-11%0.2327%36%4
15Welcome to Sweden0.85-12%0.25-57%29%45%2



Fox SummerTrueHeatA18-49y2ySkew%MaleCounted Eps
1MasterChef1.93-0%1.45-22%40%41%6
2Wayward Pines1.60-2%1.0337%42%4
3Hell's Kitchen1.58+3%1.18-26%44%44%6
4Bullseye1.20-4%0.8741%44%3
5Home Free1.19+4%0.9036%45%3
6So You Think You Can Dance1.16-10%0.88-21%37%32%5
7Golan the Insatiable1.14+13%0.5052%55%2
8Boom!1.08-7%0.6041%42%3
9Knock Knock Live1.05n/a0.5042%47%1
10Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?0.87-16%0.5531%40%4



CW SummerTrueHeatA18-49y2ySkew%MaleCounted Eps
1Penn and Teller: Fool Us0.66-3%0.53+2%33%52%3
2America's Next Top Model0.64+7%0.45+5%44%34%2
3Whose Line Is It Anyway?0.59-1%0.48-18%41%49%6
4The Messengers0.46+14%0.2235%46%5
5Dates0.42+33%0.1731%50%3
6Beauty and the Beast0.39-3%0.23-22%33%37%4
7A Wicked Offer0.38-6%0.2550%27%2
8Significant Mother0.34+15%0.2541%46%2

No comments:

Post a Comment

Newer Post Older Post Home
© SpottedRatings.com 2009-2016. All Rights Reserved.