Friday, July 27, 2018

Career A18-49+ Sortable Table - Now Updated for 2017-18!


This is the Career A18-49+ sortable table, with A18-49+ numbers that can be used to evaluate the full run of a series. This includes Career A18-49+, the sum of each individual season's historical-adjusted A18-49 rating, as well as how many times each show went over some of the A18-49+ label thresholds.

A few quick notes about what's in here:
  • This includes all 166 broadcast scripted series with a career A18-49+ total of 200 or higher. Unlike in previous years, that means a handful of netlet shows are in the mix (though of course they can be filtered out easily). The 45 "hit for CW" and 35 "solid for CW" labels are applied to the "hit" and "solid" counts for those shows.
  • This number will be incomplete for shows that aired before 2001, but to help account for this, the number of missing seasons is included in parentheses under the "Seasons" column. You can also filter in or out the shows that have missing seasons, as well as the shows still "active" (and thus still adding to their counts).

ABC CBS NBC Fox CW All
Comedy Drama All
Active Ended All
Complete Series Missing Seasons All

NameCAREERAVGLoHiMega HitsBig HitsHitsSolidsSeasons
Grey's Anatomy2490178142247311141414
The Big Bang Theory23152109926979101011
CSI2292164802445881314 (+1)
The Simpsons21091241101470071717 (+12)
Law and Order: SVU1904112811360041217 (+2)
NCIS1897126671590491115
Two and a Half Men185115412121016111212
Family Guy1744116561440071315 (+3)
Modern Family159217713421427999
Criminal Minds1574121901440061213
ER149818710429745688 (+7)
Desperate Housewives149318711626246788
CSI: Miami139213990184048810
House132316510721325788
How I Met Your Mother11771318718003679
American Dad!10997835103000214
Bones10929166118000412
The Office10681197214700489
2410461169314000379
NCIS: Los Angeles10291148313500569
The Middle10051128113200279
Empire99824916730334444
Lost98816514819505666
Law and Order9711085817201349 (+11)
Will and Grace9701629422423456 (+3)
CSI: NY9071016713000169
Scrubs9041005418201339
Scandal8981288517102367
Without a Trace8831269115902367
Friends86228725930333333 (+7)
Rules of Engagement81811710712300077
2 Broke Girls81213510718002366
Mike and Molly76312710615801366
Hawaii Five-0750947412100038
Law and Order: CI7487531117000310
Castle743937510500028
Once Upon a Time7291044513900347
The Mentalist7091017712500147
Bob's Burgers65482719200008
Glee6511094017301346
Chicago Fire6461088712400046
Everybody Loves Raymond63816014917903444 (+5)
The Goldbergs6331278914000445
King of the Hill62278569600008 (+5)
Blue Bloods62178669400008
New Girl619885413700127
According to Jim618774310800038
Private Practice6171036312700146
Cold Case61788769600007
Mom61212211113600255
Medium608875413500127
The King of Queens6001008512000046 (+3)
30 Rock582836511000017
Supernatural5704431530061213
The Good Wife56781729500007
Crossing Jordan565945511900036
Smallville5655636870081010
Brothers and Sisters5551118712800145
Parks and Recreation54177629400007
The Blacklist5401088115301125
Heroes5241318216302234
Person of Interest5231056813700135
That '70s Show5191047512200035 (+3)
Chicago PD5101028811200035
The West Wing5041015415901125 (+2)
Last Man Standing496837110200016
How to Get Away with Murder4961248617601234
Black-ish49012310913600144
Parenthood48881679300006
Numb3rs46878649300006
This Is Us46623321924722222
Las Vegas465936412300025
Yes, Dear460926212300025 (+1)
Alias458925710400035
The Game45150259100569
Prison Break441886510300025
Elementary440734710700016
Malcolm in the Middle433874113300125 (+2)
Scorpion4311087413700124
The New Adventures of Old Christine430866810500015
George Lopez43072569400006
NCIS: New Orleans4261078812400024
Boston Legal416837112000015
The X-Files4121378821711123 (+8)
Grimm41269627700006
Agents of SHIELD411824912700115
My Name is Earl4031018212500124
Brooklyn Nine-Nine401806810100015
The Vampire Diaries39149316000568
NYPD Blue389978411000024 (+8)
Frasier38812911615701133 (+8)
The Bernie Mac Show386773911000025
Gotham384967012900114
Ghost Whisperer38377668400005
Fresh Off the Boat382959110200014
Fringe376754613500115
Cougar Town375622810400026
The Unit364918010400014
Third Watch363917210500024 (+2)
Chuck36172429300005
The Cleveland Show361906811200024
My Wife and Kids359906410300024 (+1)
Revenge354896610400024
Still Standing352885312100024
One Tree Hill34839324800269
Life in Pieces34111410213700133
Nashville34157138900006
7th Heaven33957337100556 (+5)
The Flash33885729400444
Judging Amy334837210000014 (+2)
Gilmore Girls33356496100666 (+1)
Community33367587800005
Chicago Med32911010111700033
Sleepy Hollow328824113800114
Ugly Betty323814810500014
The Last Man on Earth32180719700004
Roseanne32032032032011111 (+9)
Arrow31452396400566
The Odd Couple3111048213200113
The Practice2991008612500113 (+5)
Raising Hope29975359700004
The OC298744610400014
Rookie Blue29649395500006
Madam Secretary29674578500004
Suburgatory296998411000023
Superstore287969210200013
The Following284956712500113
Less than Perfect27769459400004
Girlfriends27439294500157 (+1)
Grounded for Life27254309500225
JAG27168499100004 (+6)
The Night Shift27068547700004
Under the Dome268895712700113
Blindspot266895612500113
Lie to Me264887511100013
Lucifer258867310100013
Becker257865412500113 (+3)
Good Morning, Miami2521269915301112
Charmed24248425400355 (+3)
8 Simple Rules24281529500003
Boston Public241804411100013 (+1)
Til Death23960297700004
Kevin Can Wait23912010813100122
Ed23779708600003 (+1)
Happy Endings233785011500013
Reba23038344400056
Friday Night Lights23046316100005
Star23011511012000022
Speechless23011510312700122
Code Black23077648600003
Body of Proof23077659100003
Just Shoot Me2291144218701112 (+5)
American Housewife22811411011700022
Bull22511210911600022
American Dreams22374588600003
Supergirl220734611500333
Lethal Weapon2181099012800112
The Good Place21510710411100022
Resurrection2071047413300112
The Guardian20769627800003
Unforgettable2065289500004
Flashpoint20551416400004
The Mindy Project20568637400003
Futurama20441276600225 (+3)
Young Sheldon20220220220211111
Gossip Girl20234214600136

No comments:

Post a Comment

© SpottedRatings.com 2009-2018. All Rights Reserved.