Thursday, August 15, 2019

Career A18-49+ Sortable Table (thru 2018-19)


This is the Career A18-49+ sortable table, with A18-49+ numbers that can be used to evaluate the full run of a series. This includes Career A18-49+, the sum of each individual season's historical-adjusted A18-49 rating, as well as how many times each show went over some of the A18-49+ label thresholds.

A few quick notes about what's in here:
  • This includes all 149 broadcast scripted series with a career A18-49+ total of 250 or higher. Unlike in previous years, that means a handful of netlet shows are in the mix (though of course they can be filtered out easily). The 45 "hit for CW" and 35 "solid for CW" labels are applied to the "hit" and "solid" counts for those shows.
  • This number will be incomplete for shows that aired before 2001, but to help account for this, the number of missing seasons is included in parentheses under the "Seasons" column. You can also filter in or out the shows that have missing seasons, as well as the shows still "active" (and thus still adding to their counts).


ABC CBS NBC Fox CW All
Comedy Drama All
Active Ended All
Complete Series Missing Seasons All


NameCAREERAVGLoHiMega HitsBig HitsHitsSolidsSeasons
Grey's Anatomy2653177142247312151515
The Big Bang Theory255421399269810111112
CSI2292164802445881314 (+1)
The Simpsons22341241101470081818 (+12)
NCIS20231266715904101216
Law and Order: SVU1991111811360041218 (+2)
Family Guy1851116561440071416 (+3)
Two and a Half Men185115412121016111212
Modern Family172217213221427101010
Criminal Minds1652118801440061214
ER149818710429745688 (+7)
Desperate Housewives149318711626246788
CSI: Miami139213990184048810
House132316510721325788
How I Met Your Mother11771318718003679
Empire113922814230334555
American Dad!11387635103000215
NCIS: Los Angeles111611283135005610
Bones10919166118000412
The Office10681197214700489
Will and Grace10481507822423457 (+3)
2410461169314000379
The Middle10031118113200279
Lost98816514819505666
Law and Order9711085817201349 (+11)
CSI: NY9071016713000169
Scrubs9041005418201339
Scandal9001298517102367
Without a Trace8831269115902367
Friends86228725930333333 (+7)
Hawaii Five-0829927412100039
Rules of Engagement81811710712300077
2 Broke Girls81213510718002366
Chicago Fire7721108712700157
Bob's Burgers763857210900019
Mike and Molly76212710515801366
The Goldbergs7541268913900456
Law and Order: CI7487531117000310
Castle744937610500028
Mom74112311113600366
Once Upon a Time7281044513900347
The Mentalist7091017712500147
Blue Bloods70378669200009
This Is Us67722621224733333
Glee6511094017301346
Everybody Loves Raymond63816014917903444 (+5)
Chicago PD6231048811500046
King of the Hill62278569600008 (+5)
According to Jim618774310800038
New Girl618885413700127
Private Practice6171036312700146
Cold Case61788769600007
Supernatural6134431530061314
Last Man Standing609877111400027
Medium608875413500127
The King of Queens6001008512000046 (+3)
The Blacklist6001006015301126
30 Rock582836511000017
Black-ish5741158313600145
The Good Wife56681719500007
How to Get Away with Murder5661137017601235
Crossing Jordan565945511900036
Smallville5655636870081010
Brothers and Sisters5551118712800145
Parks and Recreation54177629400007
Heroes5241318216302234
Person of Interest5221046713700135
That '70s Show5191047512200035 (+3)
NCIS: New Orleans5091028312400025
The West Wing5041015415901125 (+2)
Parenthood48881679300006
Elementary480694310700017
Brooklyn Nine-Nine473796810100016
Numb3rs46878649300006
Las Vegas465936412300025
Yes, Dear460926212300025 (+1)
Alias458925710400035
Agents of SHIELD455764412700116
Chicago Med45411410012600144
The Game45150259100569
Gotham447896512900115
Fresh Off the Boat445896410200015
Prison Break441886510300025
Malcolm in the Middle433874113300125 (+2)
The New Adventures of Old Christine430866810500015
Scorpion4301077413700124
George Lopez43072569400006
Boston Legal416837112000015
Life in Pieces4141047213800134
The X-Files4131388821811123 (+8)
Grimm41369617700006
My Name is Earl4031018212500124
The Flash40180649300555
The Vampire Diaries39149316000568
NYPD Blue389978411000024 (+8)
Frasier38812911615701133 (+8)
The Bernie Mac Show386773911000025
Ghost Whisperer38377668400005
Young Sheldon38219118020212222
Fringe376754613500115
Cougar Town375622810400026
Superstore373938710100014
The Unit364918010400014
Third Watch363917210500024 (+2)
Chuck36172429300005
The Cleveland Show361906811200024
My Wife and Kids359906410300024 (+1)
Madam Secretary35571578500005
Revenge354896610400024
Still Standing352885312100024
Arrow34950366400577
One Tree Hill34839324800269
Nashville34357138900006
Star34111410912000033
7th Heaven33957337100556 (+5)
Judging Amy334837210000014 (+2)
Gilmore Girls33356496100666 (+1)
Community33367587800005
Sleepy Hollow327824113800114
Ugly Betty323814810500014
American Housewife3221079611500023
Roseanne32032032032011111 (+9)
The Last Man on Earth31980719700004
Blindspot315794912700114
The Odd Couple3131048413200113
Bull3031017911600023
The Good Place3021018910900023
The Practice2991008612500113 (+5)
Raising Hope29975359700004
The OC298744610400014
Rookie Blue29649395500006
Suburgatory296998411000023
91129414714415101222
Lethal Weapon292977412800113
The Following284956712500113
Man with a Plan282949110000013
The Good Doctor27914011616301122
Speechless279935112500123
Less than Perfect27769459400004
Girlfriends27439294500157 (+1)
Grounded for Life27254309500225
The Night Shift27268557700004
JAG27168499100004 (+6)
Under the Dome268895712700113
Lie to Me264887511100013
Lucifer259867310000013
Supergirl257643711500344
Becker257865412500113 (+3)
Good Morning, Miami2521269915301112

No comments:

Post a Comment

© SpottedRatings.com 2009-2018. All Rights Reserved.