Friday, July 28, 2017

Career A18-49+ Sortable Table - Updated for 2016-17!


This is a new and improved version of the Career A18-49+ sortable table, with A18-49+ numbers that can be used to evaluate the full run of a series. This includes Career A18-49+, the sum of each individual season's historical-adjusted A18-49 rating, as well as how many times each show went over some of the A18-49+ label thresholds. This year's edition also introduces the famous checkbox filters you may have also seen on the Daily Year-to-Date Rankings.

A few quick notes about what's in here:
  • This includes all 151 broadcast scripted series with a career A18-49+ total of 200 or higher. Unlike in previous years, that means a handful of netlet shows are in the mix (though of course they can be filtered out easily). The 45 "hit for CW" and 35 "solid for CW" labels are applied to the "hit" and "solid" counts for those shows.
  • This number will be incomplete for shows that aired before 2001, but to help account for this, the number of missing seasons is included in parentheses under the "Seasons" column. You can also filter in or out the shows that have missing seasons, as well as the shows still "active" (and thus still adding to their counts).

ABC CBS NBC Fox Netlet All
Comedy Drama All
Active Ended All
Complete Series Missing Seasons All

NameCAREERAVGLoHiMega HitsBig HitsHitsSolidsSeasons
Grey's Anatomy2313178142247310131313
CSI2292164802445881314 (+1)
The Big Bang Theory206420699269689910
The Simpsons19791241101470061616 (+12)
Two and a Half Men185115412121016111212
Law and Order: SVU1790112811360041116 (+2)
NCIS1769126671590481014
Family Guy1641117561440071214 (+2)
ER149818710429745688 (+7)
Desperate Housewives149318711626246788
Criminal Minds14841241011440061212
Modern Family144718113421427888
CSI: Miami139213990184048810
House132316510721325788
How I Met Your Mother11771318718003679
Bones10929166118000412
The Office10681197214700489
American Dad!10608235103000213
2410461169314000379
Lost98816514819505666
Law and Order9711085817201349 (+11)
NCIS: Los Angeles9471189013500568
CSI: NY9071016713000169
Scrubs9041005418201339
Without a Trace8831269115902367
The Middle8731098112900168
Friends86228725930333333 (+7)
Will and Grace8341679422423345 (+3)
Empire83127722430333333
Rules of Engagement81811710712300077
2 Broke Girls81213510718002366
Scandal7941328517102356
Mike and Molly76312710615801366
Castle743937510500028
The Mentalist7091017712500147
Once Upon a Time6831147613900346
Hawaii Five-0663957412100037
Glee6511094017301346
Everybody Loves Raymond63816014917903444 (+5)
King of the Hill62278569600008 (+5)
According to Jim618774310800038
Private Practice6171036312700146
Cold Case61788769600007
Medium608875413500127
The King of Queens6001008512000046 (+3)
30 Rock582836511000017
The Good Wife56781729500007
Crossing Jordan565945511900036
New Girl565947613700126
Smallville5655636870081010
Bob's Burgers56380719200007
Brothers and Sisters5551118712800145
Chicago Fire5471098712400045
Parks and Recreation54177629400007
Blue Bloods53877669400007
Heroes5241318216302234
Person of Interest5231056813700135
Supernatural5194331530051112
That '70s Show5191047512200035 (+3)
The West Wing5041015415901125 (+2)
The Goldbergs5001258914000334
Last Man Standing496837110200016
Parenthood48881679300006
Mom47812011113600144
Numb3rs46878649300006
Las Vegas465936412300025
Yes, Dear460926212300025 (+1)
Alias458925710400035
The Blacklist4551148115301124
The Game45150259100569
Prison Break441886510300025
Malcolm in the Middle433874113300125 (+2)
The New Adventures of Old Christine430866810500015
George Lopez43072569400006
Boston Legal416837112000015
Grimm41269627700006
How to Get Away with Murder41013710617601233
My Name is Earl4031018212500124
Chicago PD4001008811200024
Elementary393795210700015
The Vampire Diaries39149316000568
NYPD Blue389978411000024 (+8)
Frasier38812911615701133 (+8)
The Bernie Mac Show386773911000025
Ghost Whisperer38377668400005
Black-ish38112712213600133
Fringe376754613500115
Cougar Town375622810400026
The Unit364918010400014
Third Watch363917210500024 (+2)
Agents of SHIELD362906012700114
Chuck36172429300005
The Cleveland Show361906811200024
My Wife and Kids359906410300024 (+1)
Scorpion3561199813700123
Revenge354896610400024
Still Standing352885312100024
One Tree Hill34839324800269
7th Heaven33957337100556 (+5)
NCIS: New Orleans3391139512400023
Judging Amy334837210000014 (+2)
Brooklyn Nine-Nine333837010100014
Gilmore Girls33356496100666 (+1)
Community33367587800005
Nashville32866178900005
Sleepy Hollow328824113800114
The X-Files32416210721711122 (+8)
Ugly Betty323814810500014
Gotham3141058812900113
The Odd Couple3111048213200113
The Practice2991008612500113 (+5)
Raising Hope29975359700004
The OC298744610400014
Rookie Blue29649395500006
Suburgatory296998411000023
Fresh Off the Boat289969110200013
The Following284956712500113
Less than Perfect27769459400004
Arrow27555496400555
Girlfriends27439294500157 (+1)
Grounded for Life27254309500225
The Night Shift27268567700004
JAG27168499100004 (+6)
Under the Dome268895712700113
The Flash26689869400333
Lie to Me264887511100013
Becker257865412500113 (+3)
Good Morning, Miami2521269915301112
The Last Man on Earth25083739700003
Charmed24248425400355 (+3)
8 Simple Rules24281529500003
Boston Public241804411100013 (+1)
Life in Pieces23912010313700122
Madam Secretary23980718500003
Til Death23960297700004
Ed23779708600003 (+1)
Happy Endings233785011500013
Reba23038344400056
Friday Night Lights23046316100005
Body of Proof23077659100003
American Dreams22374588600003
This Is Us21921921921911111
Chicago Med21810910111700022
Blindspot2101058412500112
Resurrection2071047413300112
The Guardian20769627800003
Unforgettable2065289500004
Flashpoint20551416400004
The Mindy Project20568637400003
Futurama20441276600225 (+3)
Gossip Girl20234214600136

No comments:

Post a Comment

Newer Post Older Post Home
© SpottedRatings.com 2009-2017. All Rights Reserved.